ACC Tournament Results 2019/2020 Season

Return to Tourneys     Past Seasons    Next Season    Grand National    TOC

2019/2020 Season Results

Grand National 38
North Conway, NH
October 25-27, 2019
Director: David Campbell

Main Tournament (334 Players)
Rank Player City, State Points
1Betsy MillerPlymouth, MN252
2Erik Royland LockeWood Village, OR196
3Kathy PacochaLoveland, CO147
3Fran WardCary, NC147
5Chad FrischmannEau Claire, WI105
5Kevin MansfieldCoeur D Alene, ID105
5Barbara StockhamApache Junction, AZ105
5Rhonda PerryMelbourne, FL105
9Herschel MackGold Hill, OR70
9Steve AngierRoswell, GA70
9Alice SouzaIone, CA70
9Willie EvansKennewick, WA70
9Neal R. FrietsKeene, NH70
9Fred L. WhiteKailua, HI70
9Dave YaegerKettle Falls, WA70
9Daniel BetzMuskegon, MI70
17Brian McCoyCambridge, MA42
17Brian HerouxCumberland, RI42
17Annett J. EiffertFair Oaks, CA42
17Pat LlewellynBellingham, MA42
17Emilio PerezWaukegan, IL42
17Robert A. FindleyAlbuquerque, NM42
17Clay CollierBeatrice, NE42
17Laurie SchmitzVirginia Beach, VA42
17Marsha MahanAppleton, WI42
17Jeff GardnerSidney, OH42
17Bruce D. SattlerNottingham, MD42
17Michael SclafaniBelmont, MA42
17Todd SmithN Waterboro, ME42
17Laurie HardyTopsham, ME42
17Esther RolfeBoynton Beach, FL42
17Robert MedeirosDorchester, MA42
Main Qualifying (22 Games)
Rank Player City, State Game Points Points
1Daniel BetzMuskegon, MI3860
2Richard MayWaukegan, IL3650
3Troy ThorsonLoveland, CO3650
4Alan JosephsonDallas, TX3545
5Clay CollierBeatrice, NE3545
6Kathy PacochaLoveland, CO3545
7Todd D. SchaeferOakdale, MN3440
8Joe ZimmittiCromwell, CT3440
9Ted VealeBarrington, NH3440
10Larry C. LeidenheimerDuluth, MN3440
11Joe GatesCentennial, CO3335
12Larry PhiferWake Forest, NC3335
13Fred L. WhiteKailua, HI3335
14Steve AngierRoswell, GA3335
15James R. BarronStoughton, MA3335
16Diane HouleWoonsocket, RI3335
Consolation Tournament (180 Players)
Rank Player City, State Points
1Carole HerronWaldport, OR112
2James H. MorrowSunnyside, WA84
3Virginia GroganForest Lake, MN60
3Joseph J. BowenDedham, ME60
5Wayne SteinmetzHartland, WI40
5David CampbellParsonsfield, ME40
5Richard L. Pierce Jr.Springfield, OR40
5Arthur LovelandSouth Lyon, MI40
Consolation Qualifying (9 Games)
Rank Player City, State Game Points Points
1Steven SteinmetzCaledonia, WI1821
2Jeremy KriegerSalem, OR1821
3Joe HolmanSedona, AZ1718
4Rhynold ShaveCuster, WI1718