ACC Tournament Results 2019/2020 Season

Return to Tourneys     Past Seasons    Next Season    Grand National    TOC

2019/2020 Season Results

JPW/ACC Open
Reno, NV
March 7-8, 2020
Director: Peggy & Rick Shea

Main Tournament (640 Players)
Rank Player City, State Points
1Bryan J. GurdenLas Vegas, NV315
2Keith R. MillerWaynesville, NC252
3Jason EckSalem, OR196
3Vicki SouleWoolwich, ME196
5Dan TaylorInver Grove Height, MN147
5Paul GregsonBrentwood, CA147
5Bob JoslinLakeville, MN147
5Rhynold ShaveCuster, WI147
9Gerald GruberMinneapolis, MN105
9Duane SchubauerBlack Hawk, SD105
9William A. WolfeBruce Crossing, MI105
9Gene RiceMeridian, ID105
9Bruce D. SattlerNottingham, MD105
9Kurt NordlundSaint Paul, MN105
9Richard SheaEureka, CA105
9Bob HanesAnkeny, IA105
17Bradley GasperButte Des Morts, WI70
17David GilkesonWinchester, OR70
17Don HansenAlbany, OR70
17Nick VowellBaker City, OR70
17Butch RipleyLaurel, MT70
17Scott KooistraYankton, SD70
17Louis J. PetosaPlainville, CT70
17Robert J. DeedsJacksonville, FL70
17John SyftestadMount Horeb, WI70
17Sandy SandsHelena, MT70
17Mike A. ServantWisconsin Rapids, WI70
17David CampbellParsonsfield, ME70
17Bernie NelsonDallas, OR70
17Bobby AdamsSilverton, OR70
17Duane W. TollSutherlin, OR70
17Roland A. HallNapa, CA70
33Doug PageOostburg, WI42
33Kathy PattisonOntonagon, MI42
33Patty VowellBaker City, OR42
33Chad FrischmannEau Claire, WI42
33Ronald Logan Sr.Meridian, ID42
33Jim MorelanLittle Canada, MN42
33Carol A. WilliamsOceanside, CA42
33Gordy WiseLakewood, WA42
33John A. KernLa Mesa, CA42
33Scott HarkerPhoenixville, PA42
33Jim FabianLong Beach, IN42
33Barbara BarbourSouth Windsor, CT42
33Janet C. ViandsAshburn, VA42
33Rick VeeHermosa, SD42
33Robert BeckmanCannon Falls, MN42
33Wayne OwenMilwaukee, WI42
33Adrian LevyWalnut Creek, CA42
33Rich EkmanGrants Pass, OR42
33Richard Scott CorbinMckinney, TX42
33Doug RodriguesClio, CA42
33Randy D. AzeltonAtascadero, CA42
33Michael M. RoweSoldotna, AK42
33Paul C. BarnesOrmond Beach, FL42
33Vic SeverGibbons, AB42
33Mike ComerRapid City, SD42
33Les KvienMundelein, IL42
33Skip WhiteWinston, OR42
33James SeufertUmatilla, OR42
33Rick WestermanWenatchee, WA42
33Robert MedeirosDorchester, MA42
33Tucker SandenSoquel, CA42
33Michael N. WatsonYuma, AZ42
Main Qualifying (22 Games)
Rank Player City, State Game Points Points
1Cy MadroneSanta Barbara, CA4385
2Kris BaileySan Diego, CA4175
3Doug PageOostburg, WI3965
4Jeremy KriegerSalem, OR3755
5Bernard KithekaSpringfield, MO3755
6Ronald A. ReidBurbank, CA3545
7Kathy PattisonOntonagon, MI3545
8Patty VowellBaker City, OR3545
9Bradley GasperButte Des Morts, WI3545
10Jeanne WautersDenmark, WI3545
11Gerald GruberMinneapolis, MN3545
12Dan TaylorInver Grove Height, MN3545
13David GilkesonWinchester, OR3545
14Don HansenAlbany, OR3440
15Wayne SteinmetzHartland, WI3440
16Richard FrostBerlin, WI3440
17Bryan J. GurdenLas Vegas, NV3440
18Nick VowellBaker City, OR3440
19John JaroskinskiPulaski, WI3440
20Chad FrischmannEau Claire, WI3440
21Dan SandGrey Eagle, MN3440
22William P. O'MalleySalem, OR3335
23Ronald Logan Sr.Meridian, ID3335
24Paul GregsonBrentwood, CA3335
25John L. PrehnOroville, CA3335
26Jim MorelanLittle Canada, MN3335
27Carol A. WilliamsOceanside, CA3335
28Tammy GibbonsWood Village, OR3335
29Gordy WiseLakewood, WA3335
30Butch RipleyLaurel, MT3230
31Gerald Hahn Jr.Winston, OR3230
32Scott KooistraYankton, SD3230
Consolation Tournament (478 Players)
Rank Player City, State Points
1W. Lee TeschGreen Bay, WI144
2Dick LindSpreckels, CA112
3Janice BlancMiddleboro, MA84
3Patty VowellBaker City, OR84
5Alan PetersonSacramento, CA60
5Scott HarkerPhoenixville, PA60
5William StaceyGrand Rapids, MI60
5Cathy L. RendonSimi Valley, CA60
9Gerald KleinKelowna, BC40
9Betty BrumleySunnyside, WA40
9John HazlettGrand Rapids, MI40
9Chris KimAnchorage, AK40
9Ginny DanielskiLittle Chute, WI40
9Rob VoyseyEdmonton, AB40
9Troy ThorsonLoveland, CO40
9Ronald JamesScottsdale, AZ40
Consolation Qualifying (9 Games)
Rank Player City, State Game Points Points
1Sally HendersonGrand Rapids, MI1821
2Zelma StrandellMesa, AZ1821
3Jeanne WautersDenmark, WI1821
4Doug HoldenWasilla, AK1821
5Dave YaegerKettle Falls, WA1821
6Richard Scott CorbinMckinney, TX1821
7Gerald KleinKelowna, BC1718
8Suzanne LamoureuxEdmonton, AB1718