2000/2001 Club Champions

Club Player City/State Points
2 James Seufert Umatilla, OR 223
3 John Kolby McHenry, IL 144
5 Philip Lococo Niagara Falls, ON 247
6 John Hiland Milwaukee, WI 180
11 Valerie Sumner Sparks, NV 188
12 Clair E. Morse Bend, OR 211
14 Jorma Fletcher Prineville, OR 89
17 Ray Hansen Des Moines, IA 81
20 C. Tom Craig Statesville, NC 205
21 William J. Crichton Stockton, CA 192
22 David Fournier Casselberry, FL 219
23 Bob Fletcher Aurora, CO 143
24 Carl Ludtke Mesa, AZ 138
25 Ronald Whyde East Helena, MT 270
26 William J. Shoemaker Bloomfield, CT 171
27 Fran Weber Atascadero, CA 121
28 Robert E. Wintersteen Beaverton, OR 219
29 Joseph Cornelissen Englewood, FL 236
34 Les Johnson Wheat Ridge, CO 231
35 Aaron Geroux Fayetteville, NC 127
38 Tom P. Anderson La Grande, OR 167
39 Willie Evans Richland, WA 195
43 Ben Holder Fremont, CA 205
46 David R. Staup Silverton, OR 239
48 Boyd R. McDonald Mountain View, CA 282
54 Mary Gladish Concord, CA 282
55 Joseph T. Schalich Santa Rosa, CA 212
58 Larry Gould Raleigh, NC 223
61 W. Lee Tesch Green Bay, WI 214
62 Larry Hassett Roseburg, OR 226
66 Cha Beamer Lakeview, OR 70
67 Patricia Upton Saint Paul, MN 141
68 Dave Olson West Covina, CA 157
69 Bruce Denend Spokane, WA 155
71 Phil Homrich Jenison, MI 302
72 Charlie Finley Enfield, CT 305
74 Art Burgess Atlanta, GA 96
77 Larry Pisha Portland, OR 168
78 Art Stiller Hood River, OR 76
79 Carolyn Maston El Cajon, CA 257
80 Walt Parfinovics Juneau, AK 168
81 Richard Kelliher West Wareham, MA 205
82 Art Fisher Seaside, CA 238
86 Goldia Rager Sonoma, CA 110
89 Sidney Weinberg Fairfax, VA 300
90 Cyril Schmidt Shiocton, WI 160
91 Jim Blough Grand Rapids, MI 285
94 Mike Burns Saint Cloud, MN 207
95 Shawn Jordan Norwood, MA 223
96 Darald Bly Custer, SD 135
97 John Borkowski Bay City, MI 128
100 Cheryl Van Scyoc Napa, CA 196
102 Henry Douglass Reidsville, NC 88
104 Ralph E. DeStefano Medford, MA 213
106 Michael Morgan Mesquite, TX 89
107 Bill Laukus Saint Joseph, MI 226
108 Nick Kenny Lynnwood, WA 247
110 Fred L. White Kailua, HI 201
111 Rick Thurman Quincy, CA 114
113 Don Hansen Albany, OR 191
116 Boyd L. Gates Dundee, IL 106
117 Marvin W. Lewis Chesapeake, VA 219
118 Eugene Wilkerson Portland, OR 200
119 Steve Angier Atlanta, GA 281
120 Jerome Tork Wisconsin Rapids, WI 227
124 Robert D. Deangelo Fredericksburg, VA 180
127 Ronald A. Oleman Siletz, OR 240
130 Donna McDonough Rochester, NY 66
131 Laurence Krause Fort Walton Beach, FL 189
132 Howard Mustain Castro Valley, CA 92
139 Charles Sanders Lompoc, CA 185
140 Thomas Mancbach Sonora, CA 109
142 Leslie L. Kovach Paradise, CA 234
144 Wally Wheeler Newnan, GA 169
147 Jack Stakley Fort Myers, FL 274
148 George Mackie Seattle, WA 304
149 Leslie Scherr Potomac, MD 100
154 Vaida Stevens Oroville, CA 117
156 Linda Johnson Sunnyside, WA 186
159 James Langley Red Bluff, CA 247
161 Robert Turcotte Norwood, MA 175
162 Annett J. Eiffert Citrus Heights, CA 243
164 Donald L. Brown San Pedro, CA 221
168 Lee Norris North Kingstown, RI 208
173 Boyd Horne San Luis Obispo, CA 150
175 John Pizio Brooklyn, NY 184
177 Robert Robinson Anchorage, AK 196
178 Bruce D. Sattler Nottingham, MD 250
184 Ken Cochlin Kennewick, WA 216
190 Richard C. Wardenburg Grass Valley, CA 186
191 Donald D. Smith Oregon City, OR 186
194 Herschel Mack McKinleyville, CA 244
196 Stuart Lawent Berlin, WI 145
197 Douglas I. Henderson Racine, WI 166
198 Gerry Anderson Veradale, WA 192
199 Delores Brey Greenwood, WI 226
202 Bill Clinkingbeard Boise, ID 214
203 Brent Miners Prince George, BC 140
204 Jim Merriman Port Orchard, WA 184
207 Al McCulloch Clovis, CA 185
211 Charles Douthit Cheyenne, WY 252
213 Dick Glader Marengo, IL 282
214 Herman Elston Windham, ME 221
215 Bonnie Jennie Chaska, MN 192
218 Joseph P. Aird Gladstone, MI 222
219 Ralph Haynes Colebrook, NH 219
220 Harold Sparks Brattleboro, VT 101
221 Oszkar Molnar Elkin, NC 182
222 Jack B. Shumate III Kings Beach, CA 212
224 Kevin Borman Grand Junction, CO 143
225 Huston Kitts Midlothian, VA 135
227 Mark K. Jenkins San Juan Capistrano, CA 155
229 Fred Berger Muskegon, MI 233
230 Robert Provost Edgewater, FL 154
232 Elmer G. Rasmussen Centralia, WA 268
238 Ralph Hagen Casper, WY 159
240 Francis Pasiuk Oakdale, MN 208
241 Alex Murphy West Palm Beach, FL 171
243 Lloyd Stinson Lakewood, WA 190
245 David Hubsch Grants, NM 213
246 Nancy Hawkins Olympia, WA 211
248 Patricia Coyne Lake Villa, IL 167
249 Peter J. Jackson Chico, CA 145
251 Richard E. Ketelsen Sioux Falls, SD 304
257 Rose Rosen Burbank, CA 221
258 Susan Ritter Sacramento, CA 98
260 Richard Richardson Quilcene, WA 135
261 Ron Saik Edmonton, AB 256
264 Bill Cobb Folsom, CA 128
266 Marlene Stack Lynnwood, WA 136
269 Rosalee Bradley Janesville, CA 194
271 Tom Lewis Albuquerque, NM 196
272 Frank Ruff Davidsonville, MD 164
273 Jeff Pask Marysville, CA 15
274 Betty Morehouse Walla Walla, WA 136
275 Frederick McGibney South Burlington, VT 113
276 Raymond Wanke Livingston, TX 92
277 Paul Esau Nenana, AK 84
 
 Joan Rein
 Grass Roots Director
 PO Box 306
 Carver, MN 55315
 (952) 448-2459
 accgrassroots@earthlink.net
 
 Roger Wilson
 Directory Maintenance
 Denver, CO
 (303) 254-4670
 info@cribbage.org
 
 
 Club Directory
 
 2012/2013 Club Champions
 
 2011/2012 Club Champions
 
 2010/2011 Club Champions
 
 2009/2010 Club Champions
 
 2008/2009 Club Champions
 
 2007/2008 Club Champions
 
 2006/2007 Club Champions
 
 2005/2006 Club Champions
 
 2004/2005 Club Champions
 
 2003/2004 Club Champions
 
 2002/2003 Club Champions
 
 2001/2002 Club Champions
 
 2000/2001 Club Champions
 
 1999/2000 Club Champions