ACC Internet Cribbage

(Updated 11/13/2014)

   

2014-2015
Top 10%

  
      IRPs Ts  
  1.  Mike Fetchel 327 34  
  2.  Sam Sinram 309 45  
  3.  Anthony Yaeger 288 33  
  4.  Richard May 272 41  
  5.  Daniel Crete 271 40  
  6.  Terrance Cushman Jr 254 42  
  7.  Robert Milk 229 44  
  8.  Bradley Gronli 217 49  
  9.  John Schafer 207 35  
  10. James Gear 201 37  
  11. Dave Yaeger 192 25  
  12. Monica Newton 188 32  
  13. Sue Edwards 188 39  
  14. Pat Llewellyn 184 35  

This is a work on progress for both The commissioner and assistant for updating the web pages, so please bare with us.

October 2014 :

Mike Fetchel jumped Sam Sinram jumped from fourth position to stake his claim on top. Anthony Yaeger fell into third place Richard May took over fouth place with Daniel Crete dropping into fifth. While Bradley Gronli dropped to eigthth. Monica Newton and Sue Edwards dropped but remained in the top ten percent. Other jumpers were John Schafer, James Gear, Dave Yaeger, and Pat Llewellyn.

New Life eMasters
No players reached 6,000 IRPs in August or September.

New Grand eMasters
No players reached 4,000 IRPs in August or September.

New eMasters
No players reached 2,000 IRPs in October.

Player of the Month - October

With two tournament victories in October 2014 the Players of the Month are: Mark Van Dyke (loosespooks), Mike Fetchel (mfetchCT425), and Dave Yaeger (minnpops616)

ACC Internet Tournament Winners:

  • August 2
    Anthony Yaeger (anyhunts)

  • August 3
    Jim Maffa (jmm396)

  • August 4
    Dave Yaeger (minnpops616)

  • August 5
    Don Eastwood (NC310)

  • August 6
    Pat Liegl (patco1950)

  • August 7
    David Draper (drapes54)

  • August 9
    Brad Gronli (Dakesh)

  • August 10
    Jerry Oxford (jerryox)

  • August 11
    Anthony Yaeger (anyhunts)

  • August 12
    Daniel Crete (dec)

  • August 14
    Sam Sinram (IA503)

  • August 16
    Pat Llewellyn (pllew932)

  • August 17
    Adrian Levy (rohrerboy)

  • August 18
    Roger Baxter (rdbaxter)

  • August 19
    Terrance Cushman Jr.(Cushman83)

  • August 21
    Brittany Pierce (BLPierce89)

  • August 23
    Brittany Pierce (BLPierce89)

  • August 24
    Meg Maenpaa(megaclarinets)

  • August 25
    Anthony Yaeger (anyhunts)

  • August 26
    Non-ACC Winner

  • August 28
    Elizabeth Miller (weezieboop)

  • August 30
    Michelle Barthelmess (Frazu2)

  • August 31
    Sue Edwards (CO434Sue)

  • September 1
    Richard Shea (thirtyonefor14)

  • September 2
    James Logue (tripleJamesL)

  • September 4
    Brittany Pierce (BLPierce89)

  • September 6
    Monica Newton (oreo2757)

  • September 7
    Bob Bousquet Sr.(tinsmith)

  • September 8
    Larry C. Loupee (hrts007)

  • September 9
    Non-ACC Winner

  • September 10
    Sheila Bereolos (riley31)

  • September 11
    Richard May (rcmay5)

  • September 13
    Anthony Yaeger (anyhunts)

  • September 14
    Mike Fetchel  (mfetchCT425)

  • September 15
    Kelly Ann Burgar (lil_thummper)

  • September 16
    No Tournament - GN

  • September 17
    No Tournament - GN

  • September 18
    No Tournament - GN

  • September 20
    No Tournament - GN

  • September 21
    No Tournament - GN

  • September 22
    No Tournament - GN

  • September 23
    No Tournament - GN

  • September 24
    Debra Lucas (MsBeeHaven)

  • September 27
    Adrian Levy (rohrerboy)

  • September 28
    Sam Sinram (IA503)

  • September 29
    William MacMillan (WY00191L)

  • September 30
    Non-ACC Winner

  • October 01
    Carol Miller (carol1946)

  • October 02
    Mike Fetchel (mfetchelCT425)

  • October 04
    Richard May (rcmay5)

  • October 05
    Timothy M Julkowski (Tim_Oregon2854)

  • October 06
    James Gear (Gearar7)

  • October 07
    Nancy R. Roncetti (nunzia)

  • October 08
    Larry Rozeck (mrfish)

  • October 09
    Dave Yaeger (minnpops616)

  • October 11
    Gary Brandt (eaglear39)

  • October 12
    John F. Reed (eagle7374)

  • October 13
    Mark Van Dyke (loosespokes)

  • October 14
    Non-ACC Winner

  • October 15
    Monica Newton (oreo2757)

  • October 16
    Larry C. Loupee (hrts007)

  • October 18
    Andy Roland (muesli64)

  • October 19
    Non-ACC Winner

  • October 20
    Sam Sinram (IA503)

  • October 21
    Non-ACC Winner

  • October 22
    Robert Milk (REMilk)

  • October 23
    Bob Bartosh (acc_bob)

  • October 25
    Jean N. Butler (importedlace)

  • October 26
    Tom Langford (yanknshank29)

  • October 27
    Dave Yaeger (minnpops616)

  • October 28
    Mark Van Dyke (loosespokes)

  • October 29
    Mike Fetchel (mfetchelCT425)

  • October 30
    unavailable

 

(back...)


September 2014 :

Sam Sinram (IA503) jumped from eighth position to stake his claim on top. Anthony Yaeger (anyhunts) fell into second place with Daniel Crete (par121) dropping into third.  Other jumpers were Mike Fetchel (mfetchCT425) up to fourth and  Richard May (rcmay5).

New Life eMasters
No players reached 6,000 IRPs in August or September.

New Grand eMasters
No players reached 4,000 IRPs in August or September.

New eMasters
Brad Gronli (Dakesh) and Robert Milk (RobertMilk) are our newest eMaster attainng 2,000 IRPs in August or September.

Player of the Month - August/September

With three tournament victories in August and one in September, Anthony Yaeger (anyhunts) is the Player of the Month for August/September 2014.

(Updated 09/25/2014)

   

2014-2015
Top 10%

  
      IRPs Ts  
  1.  Anthony Yaeger 186 12  
  2.  Daniel Crete 131 16  
  3.  David Draper 111 10  
  4.  Elizabeth Miller 105 15  
  5.  Sue Edwards 104 15  
  6.  Rick Allen 93 12  
  7.  Bradley Gronli 93 18  
  8.  Sam Sinram 90 18  
  9.  Roger Baxter 81 18  
  10. Terrance Cushman Jr. 81 13  
           
  11. Brittany Pierce 81 10  
  12. Jim Maffa 78 12  
  13. Debra L. Moulies 72 22  
  14. Dave Yaeger 72 13  
  15 Pat Llewellyn 69 12  
  16 Mike Fetchel 68 15  
  17. Robert Milk 66 13  
  18.        
19.        
 20.      

Important:  I have been unable to get the web pages to attach to the database for the new season.

I have changed to spreadsheets, not elegant, but it works.

I need HELP! 

Please email me at robertmilk@gmail.com

New Internet Commissioner and Assistant Internet Commissioner

Please join me in welcoming Tammy Gibbons as the new ACC Internet Commissioner.

In addition, John Schafer is joining the team as the as the new ACC Internet Assistant Commissioner.

These appointments by the ACC Executive Committee take affect immediately.  There will be a transition period of a couple of months where I will be turning over the activities that I have been performing to Tammy and John.  They will share duties and become the backup for each other.  I have agreed to stay on in an advisory/backup capacity for the next year. 

August 2014 :

The completion of the first month of the new season,  Anthony Yaeger (anyhunts) jumps to the first position.  Daniel Crete (par121) claims second and David Draper (drapes54) is third.  Rounding out the top five are Elizabeth Miller (weeziebops) followed by Sue Edwards (CO434Sue).

Player of the Month

With three tournament victories, Anthony Yaeger (anyhunts) is the Player of the Month for August 2014.

(back...)


Copyright  2014 by American Cribbage Congress. All rights reserved

 

     
   
   Home/News
   
       
   
 

Sun/Mon/Thu/Sat

   ACC - GameColony.com
   
 

Tue/Wed

   ACC - eCribbage.com
   
   Tournament Schedule
   
 

Join us!

   
   Learn how to participate
 
   Register your screen names
    from GameColony and
    eCribbage. 
 
   
   
 

 Standings

 
 

 Results

 
 

 eMaster Statistics

   
   Lifetime IRPs
   
   Lifetime Wins
   
   Player List by Screen Name
   
 

 Player List by Name

   
 

 Registered Screen Names

   
   
   FAQ
 

 eCribbage Hints

 

 Gamecolony.com Hints

   
   Tournament Rules
   Tournament Guidelines
   
   Internet Rating Points (IRPs)
   
 
   
   For questions about IRPs
 and tournament results,
 please email the appropriate  tournament director before
 contacting the Statistician
   
 For questions about screen
 name registrations, email us
 here
   
   For all other questions,
 email us here
   
 
   
   Tammy Gibbons      (Commissioner)
   John Schafer  (Asst. Comm.)
 Rick Allen  (Statistician)
   Tim Julkowski (Asst. Stat.)
   Valerie Nozick
   Robert Milk (Advisor)
   
   Roles and Responsibilities
   
 
   
   Tammy Gibbons
   Robert Milk (Advisor)
   

Tournament Directors

   
 

Game Colony

   Gerald Oxford (Lead TD)
   Brad Gronli
   Tim Julkowski
   Alma Lace
   David Bowen
   
 

  eCribbage

  Tammy Gibbons  (Lead TD)
  Julie Edwards
  Debra Lucas
  Ross Newmann
  Terry Higgins
  Deb Moulies
  Norm Thompson  
Damien Blond  
  Chris King    
  John Schafer