ACC Internet Cribbage

(Updated 12/11/12)

  

2012-2013
Top 10%

  
      IRPs Ts  
  1.  Sam Sinram 486 62  
  2.  Sue Edwards 381 41  
  3.  Richard May 372 69  
  4.  John F. Reed 366 52  
  5.  Timothy M. Julkowski 324 40  
  6.  Daniel Crete 315 44  
  7.  Mike Fetchel 312 45  
  8.  Rick Allen 306 42  
  9.  Mark Van Dyke 300 52  
  10. Larry Rozeck 294 44  
           
  11. John Schafer 285 47  
  12. Roger D Baxter 279 38  
  13. John Dellarsina 276 42  
  14. William A Schultz 267 50  
  15. Virginia Grant 243 46  
  16 Gary Wirth 231 38  
  17 Billy Barnes 222 36  
  18.        
  19.        
20.        
       

October & November 2012 Wrap Up:

 Sam Sinram (IA503) moved into first place. Sue Edwards (CO434SUE) came out of nowhere to move into second place knocking Richard May (rcmay5) into third place. John F. Reed (eagle7374) is in forth place with Timothy M. Julkowski (Tim_Oregon2854)ain fifth position.

The TDs held 43 tournaments during October and November 83 tournaments this season.

New eMasters

Both Paul Gregson (A7nZ4sDad) and Sue Edwards (CO434Sue) attained eMaster plateaus during October or November.

Player of the Month - October:

By virtue of winning consecutive tournaments during October, Daniels Crete (par121) is the player of the month for October.

Player of the Month - November:

By virtue of winning consecutive tournaments during November, Sam Sinram (IA503) is the player of the month for November.

ACC Internet Tournament Winners:

  • Monday, October 1
    Daniels Crete (par121)

  • Wednesday, October 3
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Thursday, October 4
    John A. Kern (JohnInSD)

  • Saturday, October 6
    Andy Roland (muesli64)

  • Sunday, October 7
    Mel Ashley (MellifluousOne)

  • Monday, October 8
    David M. Landreth (dmland12)

  • Wednesday, October 10
    Carl McCullum (absent)

  • Thursday, October 11
    Roger D. Baxter (rdbaxter)

  • Saturday, October 13
    Norman C. Thompson Sr. (nomadnorm)

  • Sunday, October 14
    Billy Barnes (BillyCA5177)

  • Monday, October 15
    Virginia Grant (OR1547)

  • Wednesday, October 17
    Brad Saunders (zeke11563)

  • Thursday, October 18
    Douglas I. Henderson (dih1633)

  • Saturday, October 20
    John Dellarsina (ca2281)

  • Sunday, October 21
    Steven E. Quinnell (qqq55894)

  • Monday, August 22
    Daniels Crete (par121)

  • Wednesday, October 24
    Richard E. Wilken (fishinggone)

  • Thursday, October 25
    Bob Bousquet Sr. (tinsmith)

  • Saturday, October 27
    Sam Sinram (IA503)

  • Sunday, October 28
    Janet Meinert (JanetSM)

  • Monday, October 29
    Timothy M. Julkowski (Tim_Oregon2854)

  • Wednesday, October 31
    Sue Edwards (CO434Sue)

  • Thursday, November 1
    Larry C. Loupee (hrts007)

  • Saturday, November 3
    Howard Garvin (salthawk622)

  • Sunday, November 4
    Steven E. Quinnell (qqq55894)

  • Monday, November 5
    Sam Sinram (IA503)

  • Wednesday, November 7
    Mike Fetchel (mfetchCT425)

  • Thursday, November 8
    Rick Baird (Rickyticky2201)

  • Saturday, November 10
    Timothy M. Julkowski (Tim_Oregon2854)

  • Sunday, November 11
    Paul Batterson (CT31)

  • Monday, November 12
    Rick Allen (Excitations)

  • Wednesday, November 14
    Monica Newton (oreo2757)

  • Thursday, November 15
    Mark Van Dyke (loosespokes)

  • Saturday, November 17
    Jeff Gardner (accoh157)

  • Sunday, November 18
    Daniels Crete (par121)

  • Monday, November 19
    Sue Edwards (CO434Sue)

  • Wednesday, November 21
    Richard E. Wilken (fishinggone)

  • Thursday, November 22
    No Tournament

  • Saturday, November 24
    Sam Sinram (IA503)

  • Sunday, November 25
    Don Gilder (Rkck61)

  • Monday, November 26
    Michelle Barthelmess (Frazu2)

  • Wednesday, November 28
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Thursday, November 29
    Paul Batterson (CT31)

(back...)


Copyright  2011 by American Cribbage Congress. All rights reserved

 

   
   Home/News
   
       
   
 

Sun/Mon/Thu/Sat

   ACC - GameColony.com
   
 

Tue/Wed

   ACC - eCribbage.com
   
   Tournament Schedule
   
 

Join us!

   
   Learn how to participate
 
   Register your screen names
    from GameColony and
    eCribbage. 
 
   
   
 

 Standings

 
 

 Results

 
 

 eMaster Statistics

   
   Lifetime IRPs
   
   Lifetime Wins
   
   Player List by Screen Name
   
 

 Player List by Name

   
 

 Registered Screen Names

   
   
   FAQ
 

 eCribbage Hints

 

 Gamecolony.com Hints

   
   Tournament Rules
   Tournament Guidelines
   
   Internet Rating Points (IRPs)
   
 
   
   For questions about IRPs
 and tournament results,
 please email the appropriate  tournament director before
 contacting the Statistician
   
 For questions about screen
 name registrations, email us
 here
   
   For all other questions,
 email us here
   
 
   
   Robert Milk (Commissioner)
   TBD (Asst. Comm.)
 Rick Allen  (Statistician)
   Tim Julkowski (Asst. Stat.)
   Valerie Nozick
   
   Roles and Responsibilities
   
 
   
   Robert Milk
   

Tournament Directors

   
   Gerald Oxford (Lead TD)
   Thomas West
   Alma Lace
   Tim Julkowski
   Valerie Nozick
   Tammy Gibbons
   Donna Gray
   Susan Finazzo
   David Bowen
 Brad Gronli