ACC Internet Cribbage

(Updated 06/10/13)

  

2012-2013
Top 10%

  
      IRPs Ts  
  1.  Mark Van Dyke 951 131  
  2.  William A. Schultz 822 125  
  3.  Sam Sinram 801 156  
  4.  Mike Fetchel 798 107  
  5.  Sue Edwards 741 105  
  6.  David M. Landreth 699 99  
  7.  Paul Batterson 684 100  
  8.  John Dellarsina 672 120  
  9.  John Schafer 642 118  
  10. Timothy M. Julkowski 624 194  
           
  11. John F. Reed 606 110  
  12. Patricia Gossett 591 122  
  13. Tom Langford 591 99  
  14. Rick Allen 570 100  
  15. Rick Baird 534 73  
  16 Mike Rosenstock 528 121  
  17 Daniel Crete 519 99  
  18. Michelle Barthelmess 510 98  
  19. Virginia Grant 507 99  
20.        
       

May 2013 Wrap Up:

Mark Van Dyke (loosespokes) remained first place with William A. Schultz (floydandzep) holding onto second place.  Sam Sinram (IA503) also held onto third position with Mike Fetchel (mfetchCT425) is in the tfourth position respectively.  Sue Edwards (CO434Sue) moved up into fifth.

The TDs held 21 tournaments during May for a total of 206 tournaments this season.

New Grand eMasters
Mike Rosenstock (sirpegger) attained Grand eMaster plateau during May.

New eMasters
No pegger attained eMaster plateau during May.

Player of the Month - May:
By virtue of winning a tournament and achieving Grand eMaster during May, Mike Rosenstock (sirpegger) is the player of the month for May.

ACC Internet Tournament Winners:

  • Wednesday, May 1
    Mike Rosenstock (sirpegger)

  • Thursday, May 2
    Denise E. Kobuszewski (TallRedHead)

  • Saturday, May 4
    Larry Rozeck (Mr_Fish)

  • Sunday, May 5
    Robert M. Maupin (Fred451)

  • Monday, May 6
    Jeff Gardner (accoh157)

  • Wednesday, May 8
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Thursday, May 9
    John A. Kern (JohnInSD)

  • Saturday, May 11
    Gerald D. Oxford (opportunity)

  • Sunday, May 12
    Daniel Crete (par121)

  • Monday, May 13
    William MacMillan (WY00191L)

  • Wednesday, May 15
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Thursday, May 16
    Rick Baird (Rickyticky2201)

  • Saturday, May 18
    Paul Batterson (CT31)

  • Sunday, May 19
    Charles Lewis (Lucky_chuck_2012)

  • Monday, May 20
    Sue Edwards (CO434Sue)

  • Wednesday, May 22
    Carl McCullum (absent)

  • Thursday, May 23
    David D. Braach (papa349)

  • Saturday, May 25
    Richard E. Wilken (fishinggone)

  • Sunday, May 26
    Rollie Heath (lcrollie1)

  • Monday, May 27
    No Tournament

  • Wednesday, May 29
    Kris Bailey (bailey8)

  • Thursday, May 30
    Mike Fetchel (mfetchCT425)

(back...)


Copyright  2013 by American Cribbage Congress. All rights reserved

 

   
   Home/News
   
       
   
 

Sun/Mon/Thu/Sat

   ACC - GameColony.com
   
 

Tue/Wed

   ACC - eCribbage.com
   
   Tournament Schedule
   
 

Join us!

   
   Learn how to participate
 
   Register your screen names
    from GameColony and
    eCribbage. 
 
   
   
 

 Standings

 
 

 Results

 
 

 eMaster Statistics

   
   Lifetime IRPs
   
   Lifetime Wins
   
   Player List by Screen Name
   
 

 Player List by Name

   
 

 Registered Screen Names

   
   
   FAQ
 

 eCribbage Hints

 

 Gamecolony.com Hints

   
   Tournament Rules
   Tournament Guidelines
   
   Internet Rating Points (IRPs)
   
 
   
   For questions about IRPs
 and tournament results,
 please email the appropriate  tournament director before
 contacting the Statistician
   
 For questions about screen
 name registrations, email us
 here
   
   For all other questions,
 email us here
   
 
   
   Robert Milk (Commissioner)
   TBD (Asst. Comm.)
 Rick Allen  (Statistician)
   Tim Julkowski (Asst. Stat.)
   Valerie Nozick
   
   Roles and Responsibilities
   
 
   
   Robert Milk
   

Tournament Directors

   
   Gerald Oxford (Lead TD)
   Thomas West
   Alma Lace
   Tim Julkowski
   Valerie Nozick
   Tammy Gibbons
   Donna Gray
   Susan Finazzo
   David Bowen
 Brad Gronli