ACC Internet Cribbage

(Updated 11/05/13)

  

2013-2014
Top 10%

  
      IRPs Ts  
  1.  Bryan J. Gurden 447 43  
  2.  Kris Bailey 288 36  
  3.  Daniel Crete 279 42  
  4.  Timothy M. Julkowski 258 40  
  5.  Don Eastwood 255 32  
  6.  John Schafer 252 35  
  7.  Elizabeth Miller 237 39  
  8.  Nancy R. Roncetti 237 36  
  9.  Mark Van Dyke 237 44  
  10. Rollie Heath 222 30  
           
  11. John Dellarsina 213 45  
  12. Tom Lanford 213 37  
  13. Mike Fetchel 204 35  
  14. Rick Baird 204 35  
  15. John A. Kern 198 46  
  16 Kelly Ann Burgar 195 44  
  17 Sue Edwards 192 35  
  18. Bradley Gronli 192 44  
  19. Sam Sinram 192 49  
20.        
       

Important:  Due to the recent attacks on the ACC web site, new procedures were introduced for the updating of the components for the ACC Internet web pages.  Please contact me if you have any problems with the ACC Internet Web Pages.

October 2013 Wrap Up:

Bryan J. Gurden (egabbirc1) iheld onto first place for the second month.  Kris Bailey (bailey8) is in second place with Daniel Crete  (par121) moving up to third.     Timothy M. Julkowski (Tim_Oregon2854) is in fourth place.  Don Eastwood (NC310) finishes out the top 5.

The TDs held 27 tournaments during October for a total of 76 tournaments this season.

During October, there were 10 tournaments won by non-ACC members!  Lets recruit these players.

New Life eMasters
John Schafer (netview85) reached 6,000 IRPs and earned his Life eMaster during October.

New Grand eMasters
No players reached 4,000 IRPs in October.

New eMasters
Jim Correa (EvenSteven) reached 2,000 IRPs and earned his eMaster during October.

Players of the Month - October:
By virtue of winning two consecutive tournaments during October, Bryan J. Gurden (egabbirc1) is the player of the month for October.

ACC Internet Tournament Winners:

  • Tuesday, October 1
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Wednesday, October 2
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Thursday, October 3
    Mark Van Dyke (loosespokes)

  • Saturday, October 5
    Kris Bailey (bailey8)

  • Sunday, October 6
    Elizabeth Miller (weezieboop)

  • Monday, October 7
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Tuesday, October 8
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Wednesday, October 9
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Thursday, October 10
    Kelly Ann Burgar (lil_thummper)

  • Saturday, October 12
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Sunday, October 13
    Bryan J. Gurden (egabbirc1)

  • Monday, October 14
    Bryan J. Gurden (egabbirc1)

  • Tuesday, October 15
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Wednesday, October 16
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Thursday, October 17
    Dave Austin (daust2)

  • Saturday, October 19
    Nancy R. Roncetti (nunzia)

  • Sunday, October 20
    Rick Baird (Rickyticky2201)

  • Monday, October 21
    Dave Yaeger (minnpops616)

  • Tuesday, October 22
    Peter Legendre (legend397)

  • Wednesday, October 23
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Thursday, October 24
    John A. Kern (JohnInSD)

  • Saturday, October 26
    Anthony Yaeger (anyhunts)

  • Sunday, October 27
    Don Eastwood (NC310)

  • Monday, October 28
    Bob Bartosh (acc_bob)

  • Tuesday, October 29
    Non-ACC Winner

  • Wednesday, October 30
    Clay Collier (cribhead)

  • Thursday, October 31
    John Dellarsina (ca2281)

(back...)


Copyright  2013 by American Cribbage Congress. All rights reserved

 

   
   Home/News
   
       
   
 

Sun/Mon/Thu/Sat

   ACC - GameColony.com
   
 

Tue/Wed

   ACC - eCribbage.com
   
   Tournament Schedule
   
 

Join us!

   
   Learn how to participate
 
   Register your screen names
    from GameColony and
    eCribbage. 
 
   
   
 

 Standings

 
 

 Results

 
 

 eMaster Statistics

   
   Lifetime IRPs
   
   Lifetime Wins
   
   Player List by Screen Name
   
 

 Player List by Name

   
 

 Registered Screen Names

   
   
   FAQ
 

 eCribbage Hints

 

 Gamecolony.com Hints

   
   Tournament Rules
   Tournament Guidelines
   
   Internet Rating Points (IRPs)
   
 
   
   For questions about IRPs
 and tournament results,
 please email the appropriate  tournament director before
 contacting the Statistician
   
 For questions about screen
 name registrations, email us
 here
   
   For all other questions,
 email us here
   
 
   
   Robert Milk (Commissioner)
   TBD (Asst. Comm.)
 Rick Allen  (Statistician)
   Tim Julkowski (Asst. Stat.)
   Valerie Nozick
   
   Roles and Responsibilities
   
 
   
   Robert Milk
   

Tournament Directors

   
   Gerald Oxford (Lead TD)
   Thomas West
   Alma Lace
   Tim Julkowski
   Valerie Nozick
   Tammy Gibbons
   Donna Gray
   Susan Finazzo
   David Bowen