Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

JPW/ACC Open
Reno, NV
Jan 25 - 27
Scott Kooistra

Main Tournament (986 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 John Syftestad Mount Horeb, WI   315
2 Karen Bouffiou Milwaukee, WI   252
3 Lyle R. Lund Carver, MN   196
3 Joe E. Brown Carol Stream, IL   196
5 Julien Pomerleau Anaheim, CA   147
5 Bob Morganti Newman, CA   147
5 Roger W. Wilson Westminster, CO   147
5 Marcia Glenn Lincoln City, OR   147
9 David Gerke Battle Creek, MI   105
9 Denny Edwards Hermiston, OR   105
9 Lee Chambers Albany, OR   105
9 Jean Cervantes Green Bay, WI   105
9 Russ Perkins Bear Creek, NC   105
9 William Sperry Saint Paul, MN   105
9 Cyril Schmidt Shiocton, WI   105
9 Jim Lunder Cape Canaveral, FL   105
17 Tony Montooth Palo Alto, CA   70
17 Janet Meinert Richmond, VA   70
17 Clovis Pendergast Boston, MA   70
17 James Weires Faribault, MN   70
17 Emil Lubinski Minneapolis, MN   70
17 Cecilia A. Richards Helendale, CA   70
17 Dale Bean Taft, CA   70
17 Jeanne Hofbauer Washougal, WA   70
17 Doris Henken Mchenry, IL   70
17 Peter Setian Ludlow, MA   70
17 Laurance Samet Wellesley, MA   70
17 Thomas Stevens Oroville, CA   70
17 Alan Farrant Truckee, CA   70
17 Robert J. Lippert Torrance, CA   70
17 Michael B. Midgette Kill Devil Hills, NC   70
17 Donald Olney Carieville, SA   70
33 Jim Lynch Clinton, MA   42
33 Charles Booker III Tolland, CT   42
33 Dennis Kilba Hudsons Hope, BC   42
33 Kenny Koch Surrey, BC   42
33 Thelma M. Weber Vacaville, CA   42
33 Mel Ashley Marina, CA   42
33 Dwight M. Christiansen Monroe, CT   42
33 Roberta E. Schweig Elgin, IL   42
33 John A. McCready Revere, MA   42
33 Gerald Hahn Jr. Winston, OR   42
33 Morris Schiffman Portland, OR   42
33 Robert Sommer Excelsior, MN   42
33 Mickey Rooney Minneapolis, MN   42
33 Roger King Santa Clara, CA   42
33 Dick Graham Englewood, CO   42
33 Les Kvien Mundelein, IL   42
33 Leeson Ruff Warburg, AB   42
33 John C. Dawes Greenwood, IN   42
33 Pete Severson Saint Paul, MN   42
33 Paul J. Nolz Redmond, OR   42
33 Cathy L. Rendon Simi Valley, CA   42
33 Donald Flesch Brookfield, WI   42
33 Ernest L. Oleman Newport, OR   42
33 John Furler Tigard, OR   42
33 Michael Fischer Saint Paul, MN   42
33 Jeanne Daesch Coconut Creek, FL   42
33 Kenneth Capper Hermiston, OR   42
33 Raymond Fradin (MN)   42
33 Jan Scott Lake Oswego, OR   42
33 Mary Kathleen Ryan San Lorenzo, CA   42
33 R. Roy Banducci Nipomo, CA   42
33 Bill Blood Bay City, MI   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Doug Page Appleton, WI 42 80
2 Roger King Santa Clara, CA 38 60
3 Henry S. Delong Woburn, MA 37 55
4 Mickey Rooney Minneapolis, MN 36 50
5 Jim Lynch Clinton, MA 35 45
6 Jim Lunder Cape Canaveral, FL 35 45
7 Roger Widdowson Broomfield, CO 35 45
8 Arlene Carle Anchorage, AK 35 45
9 Sharon Hejtmanek Missoula, MT 35 45
10 George Waudby Lompoc, CA 35 45
11 Morris Schiffman Portland, OR 35 45
12 Donald Olney Carieville, SA 35 45
13 Les Kvien Mundelein, IL 35 45
14 Gerlad Hahn Jr. Winston, OR 35 45
15 Wayne Sharp Fairfield, CA 34 40
16 Michael B. Midgette Kill Devil Hills, NC 34 40
17 Paul Gregson San Leandro, CA 34 40
18 John A. McCready Revere, MA 34 40
19 Neil Dearwester Sarasota, FL 34 40
20 Charles Booker III Tolland, CT 34 40
21 Phil Martin East Hartford, CT 34 40
22 Charles Rapoza Brockton, MA 34 40
23 Chet Richards 34 40
24 Henry Douglass Reidsville, NC 34 40
25 W. Lee Tesch Green Bay, WI 34 40
26 Larry Williams Sun Valley, NV 34 40
27 Jerry Hearsum Cove, OR 34 40
28 John Simac East Helena, MT 34 40
29 Frank L. Trojan Saint Paul, MN 33 35
30 Stephanie Farrant Truckee, CA 33 35
31 Denny Edwards Hermiston, OR 33 35
32 Robert J. Lippert Torrance, CA 33 35
 
Consolation Tournament (756 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Walt Howell Toledo, OR   135
2 James Weires Faribault, MN   108
3 Elinor Breen West Bridgewater, MA   84
3 Victor Struminger Atlanta, GA   84
5 Mark Ostheller Everett, WA   63
5 John Bourgon Las Vegas, NV   63
5 Bruce Wridge Portland, OR   63
5 James A. Whisenhunt Canyonville, OR   63
9 Sharon Schaefer Slinger, WI   45
9 Henry S. Delong Woburn, MA   45
9 Henry N. Carle Anchorage, AK   45
9 Todd Reynolds Torrance, CA   45
9 Joseph P. Aird Gladstone, MI   45
9 Gerald Gruber Minneapolis, MN   45
9 Kenny Koch Surrey, BC   45
9 Mel Ashley Marina, CA   45
17 James Langley Red Bluff, CA   30
17 Dan Barber Salinas, CA   30
17 Warren Sondericker Milwaukee, WI   30
17 Mary Miller Anchorage, AK   30
17 Randy Malloy Broomfield, CO   30
17 Ronald A. Oleman Siletz, OR   30
17 Richard Scott Corbin McKinney, TX   30
17 David R. Clemmey Mansfield, MA   30
17 Beverlee Honeycutt Beatty, OR   30
17 Morris Schiffman Portland, OR   30
17 Vickie Long Greenwood, WI   30
17 Jason Hofbauer Washougal, WA   30
17 John A. McCready Revere, MA   30
17 Robert Wright Honolulu, HI   30
17 Harold Buckley Spruce Grove, AB   30
17 Lorna Klein Kelowna, BC   30
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Mike Leonard Castro Valley, CA 20 27
2 Les Kvien Mundelein, IL 19 24
3 Darrel E. Miotke Sublimity, OR 19 24
4 Jerome Tork Wisconsin Rapids, WI 18 21
5 Allen E. Karr Green Bay, WI 18 21
6 Henry S. Delong Woburn, MA 18 21
7 Helen V. Bolstad Martinez, CA 18 21
8 Bill Hughes 17 18
9 Jim Keeling Spokane, WA 17 18
10 Henry N. Carle Anchorage, AK 17 18
11 Irene Sevigny Port Orange, FL 17 18
12 Bayard Lliteras Coeur D Alene, ID 17 18
13 Ralph Malloy Hastings, MN 17 18
14 Todd Reynolds Torrance, CA 17 18
15 Mel Ashley Marina, CA 17 18
16 Douglas I. Henderson Racine, WI 17 18

Back to Schedule

 
 2014/2015
 
 State Search
 
 2013/2014
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002