Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

JPW/ACC Open
Reno, NV
Feb 1 - 2
Scott Kooistra

Main Tournament (950 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Robert Sommer Excelsior, MN   315
2 Warren Sondericker Milwaukee, WI   252
3 Milton Goodman Los Angeles, CA   196
3 John C. Dawes Greenwood, IN   196
5 William Billow Hickory, NC   147
5 Babe O'Gorman Cannon Falls, MN   147
5 Peter Setian Ludlow, MA   147
5 Sharlene Medeiros Shrewsbury, MA   147
9 Don Bryan Silver Springs, NV   105
9 Malcolm R. Enos Ridgefield Park, NJ   105
9 Bryan J. Gurden Henderson, NV   105
9 Robert West Aurora, CO   105
9 Tim Hutsell Crescent City, CA   105
9 H. Ross Njaa Salinas, CA   105
9 Thomas J. Koncan Waukegan, IL   105
9 Doug Jansen Portland, OR   105
17 Charles G. Sladek Livermore, CA   70
17 Bob Jackson Sewickley, PA   70
17 Denny Van Orsow Culver, OR   70
17 Elmer G. Rasmussen Centralia, WA   70
17 Harold Fink San Lorenzo, CA   70
17 Tad Pilecki Martinez, CA   70
17 William P. O'Malley Salem, OR   70
17 Clair E. Morse Bend, OR   70
17 Rodney Marshall Richland, WA   70
17 Timothy Julkowski Portland, OR   70
17 James Wright (NM) Madison, WI   70
17 John Furler Tigard, OR   70
17 Mary Jane Esera Hauula, HI   70
17 Frank Danielski Little Chute, WI   70
17 Mike Burns Saint Cloud, MN   70
17 Walt Howell Toledo, OR   70
33 Todd Reistroffer Sioux Falls, SD   42
33 Nancy Hawkins Olympia, WA   42
33 Carol Henderson San Diego, CA   42
33 Roy Hofbauer Washougal, WA   42
33 Charles Huber Post Falls, ID   42
33 Dennis M. Jacobs Chico, CA   42
33 Allen E. Karr Green Bay, WI   42
33 Lorna Klein Kelowna, BC   42
33 Ray Kranz Albuquerque, NM   42
33 Jim La Count Green Bay, WI   42
33 Todd Malmgren Clackamas, OR   42
33 Sue Harris Washoe Valley, NV   42
33 Tim Salmen Greendale, WI   42
33 Barbara Barbour South Windsor, CT   42
33 Bruce Wridge Portland, OR   42
33 Duane W. Toll Franklin, WI   42
33 Nate Selk Green Bay, WI   42
33 Patricia A. Echard Reno, NV   42
33 Boyd Lundquist Northfield, MN   42
33 DeLynn Colvert Missoula, MT   42
33 Doug Hadley Boise, ID   42
33 Frank Abernathy Garner, NC   42
33 Allen Bailey Fairbault, MN   42
33 R. Roy Banducci Nipomo, CA   42
33 Rosalee Bradley Janesville, CA   42
33 Don Captain Anchorage, AK   42
33 Daniel Connell Irvine, CA   42
33 Kathy Farrens Kuna, ID   42
33 Ted Fuller Sparks, NV   42
33 Bryant Gilkeson Reno, NV   42
33 David Gilkeson Winchester, OR   42
33 Calvin Bruan Buffalo, NY   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 David Williams Hackensack, MN 39 65
2 Timothy Morrissey Centralia, WA 38 60
3 Kathy Farrens Kuna, ID 37 55
4 Robert J. Nelson Suamico, WI 37 55
5 David Gilkeson Winchester, OR 37 55
6 Todd D. Schaefer Oakdale, MN 36 50
7 Frank Abernathy Garner, NC 36 50
8 Cindy Veradt Taunton, MA 36 50
9 DeLynn Colvert Missoula, MT 36 50
10 Jim Lunder Cape Canaveral, FL 36 50
11 Cheryl Stubbs Anchorage, AK 35 45
12 Ginny Danielski Little Chute, WI 35 45
13 Norm Wright Madison, WI 35 45
14 Bobby G. Stuart Lawrenceville, GA 35 45
15 Earl G. Fox Minneapolis, MN 35 45
16 Jim Duresky Richmond, VA 35 45
17 R. Roy Banducci Nipomo, CA 35 45
18 Victor Strumminger Atlanta, GA 34 40
19 Roman J. Obermeier Wisconsin Rapids, WI 34 40
20 Ian Travers Cheyenne, WY 34 40
21 Les Kvien Mundelein, IL 34 40
22 Allen E. Karr Green Bay, WI 34 40
23 Leslie G. Sumner Sparks, NV 34 40
24 Donald L. Brown San Pedro, CA 34 40
25 Raymond L. Yaeger Hastings, MN 34 40
26 Carol Henderson San Diego, CA 33 35
27 Fran Christofferson Englewood, FL 33 35
28 Daniel Pluff Saint Paul, MN 33 35
29 Larry Hayes Napa, CA 33 35
30 Linda D. Baldwin Anchorage, AK 33 35
31 Mike Vadnais Saint Paul, MN 33 35
32 Scott Kooistra Champlin, MN 33 35
 
Consolation Tournament (750 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Charlie Finley Enfield, CT   180
2 Darrel W. Unruh Portland, OR   144
3 Mike Haggerty Missoula, MT   112
3 Robert Turcotte Norwood, MA   112
5 Wayne Steinmetz Milwaukee, WI   84
5 Tom Lewis Albuquerque, NM   84
5 Betty Schaeffer Kissimmee, FL   84
5 Boyd Horne San Luis Obispo, CA   84
9 Jeannine Dubois Norton, MA   60
9 Edward Peterson Brownsville, OR   60
9 John Mock Atascadero, CA   60
9 Richard Kania Clermont, FL   60
9 Dan Marsh Eugene, OR   60
9 Tom Bongard La Mesa, CA   60
9 Harvey J. Rasmussen Gladstone, MI   60
9 Toya Winton Anchorage, AK   60
17 David R. Smith Columbus, GA   40
17 Theodore Lopez Newark, CA   40
17 Walter E. Miskowic Saint Paul, MN   40
17 Dennis Ulberg Eleva, WI   40
17 Ronald Hirshman Sr. Milwaukee, WI   40
17 Lois M. Fosdal Stoughton, WI   40
17 Leslie Hein Skamania, WA   40
17 Robert Kaplan Randolph, MA   40
17 Louis J. Petosa Plainville, CT   40
17 Linda D. Baldwin Anchorage, AK   40
17 Cyril Schmidt Shiocton, WI   40
17 Gerald Bender Deer Lodge, MT   40
17 Paul Gregson San Leandro, CA   40
17 Louis J. Caccia Newtonville, MA   40
17 Scott Bartosh Nevada City, CA   40
17 Ronald Bellomy Aurora, CO   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Beverlee Honeycutt Beatty, OR 18 21
2 Glenn Gauthier De Pere, WI 17 18
3 Wayne Steinmetz Milwaukee, WI 17 18
4 Donald Olney Carieville, SA 17 18
5 Gerald Gruber Minneapolis, MN 17 18
6 Harold Buckley Spruce Grove, AB 17 18
7 Jackie Hayes Grafton, MA 17 18
8 Walter E. Miskowic Saint Paul, MN 17 18
9 Louis J. Petosa Plainville, CT 17 18
10 Phil Hollenbeck El Granada, CA 17 18
11 Harry Palmer West Springfield, MA 17 18
12 Basil M. Rudnick Isleton, CA 17 18
13 Dwight M. Christiansen Monroe, CT 17 18
14 Scott Bartosh Nevada City, CA 17 18
15 George Rodriguez Billings, MT 17 18
16 Donald Jurgens Clear Lake, MN 17 18

Back to Schedule

 
 2014/2015
 
 State Search
 
 2013/2014
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002