Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

MGM-Oneida Open
Green Bay, WI
Feb 21 - 23
Tom Gallagher

Main Tournament (420 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Donald A. Patrin Saint Paul, MN   252
2 David R. Clemmey Mansfield, MA   196
3 Tony Danihel Brookfield, WI   147
3 Wayne Steinmetz Milwaukee, WI   147
5 Allen E. Karr Green Bay, WI   105
5 Joe L'Huillier Marquette, MI   105
5 Marlene Lazachek Franklin, WI   105
5 Roberta E. Schweig Elgin, IL   105
9 William D. Dayton Kewakum, WI   70
9 Paul Tanck (NM) Manitowoc, WI   70
9 Todd Wheeler (NM) Hortonville, WI   70
9 Clint Vanhaanen (NM) Green Bay, WI   70
9 Richard Laitinen Negaunee, MI   70
9 Carol Draper Grand Rapids, MI   70
9 Louis Busch Luxemburg, WI   70
9 Daryl Kurian (NM) Ishpeming, MI   70
17 Daniel Pluff Saint Paul, MN   42
17 Paul Latus (NM) Green Bay, WI   42
17 Patti Graves Fox Lake, IL   42
17 Robert Julian Milwaukee, WI   42
17 Ed Vandenheuvel (NM) Green Bay, WI   42
17 Larry Lagassie Green Bay, WI   42
17 Dan McCarthy Oshkosh, WI   42
17 Kevin Bremmer Wisconsin Rapids, WI   42
17 Kenneth Benson Hastings, MI   42
17 Jon Podevels Abbotsford, WI   42
17 Rod Gardner (NM) Republic, MI   42
17 Steve Bartoszek (NM) Bark River, MI   42
17 Scott Lope (NM) Sheboygan, WI   42
17 Bob McCabe Milwaukee, WI   42
17 Frank Pacocha Amherst, WI   42
17 Mary Tegt Lodico Janesville, WI   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Ronald Hirshman Sr. Milwaukee, WI 43 85
2 Todd Wheeler Hortonville, WI 39 65
3 Brian Revak Wisconsin Rapids, WI 37 55
4 Daryl Halopka Dorchester, WI 36 50
5 Dave Rozek De Pere, WI 36 50
6 Daryl Kurian Ishpeming, MI 35 45
7 Raymond Wellens Green Bay, WI 35 45
8 Glenn Nelson Trevor, WI 35 45
9 Robert Julian Milwaukee, WI 35 45
10 Marlene Lazachek Franklin, WI 35 45
11 Mike Servant Wisconsin Rapids, WI 35 45
12 Nate Selk Green Bay, WI 34 40
13 Arlene Barrett Wisconsin Rapids, WI 34 40
14 Lyle R. Lund Carver, MN 34 40
15 Harry Langman Appleton, WI 34 40
16 Dan Kuehn Sturgeon Bay, WI 34 40
 
Consolation Tournament (210 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Patrick Barrett Wisconsin Rapids, WI   112
2 Don Jahnke Green Bay, WI   84
3 Scott Vanden Hoofen Green Bay, WI   60
3 Bill Medeiros Shrewsbury, MA   60
5 Pat Thomson Green Bay, WI   40
5 Sue Schenk Newaygo, MI   40
5 William F. Tushar Milwaukee, WI   40
5 Norman A. Vierela Republic, MI   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (8 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Lloyd L. Kraft Seymour, WI 18 24
2 Cyril Schmidt Shiocton, WI 18 24
3 Duane W. Toll Franklin, WI 18 24
4 Denny Boss Milwaukee, WI 16 18

Back to Schedule

 
 2014/2015
 
 State Search
 
 2013/2014
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002