Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

Grand National XXII
Sioux Falls, SD
Sep 18 - 21
Scott Kooistra

Main Tournament (304 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Catherine Perkins Bear Creek, NC   252
2 June Pafford Cheyenne, WY   196
3 Robert P. Chase Minneapolis, MN   147
3 Joy Shimp Grand Haven, MI   147
5 Ronald Hirshman Sr. Milwaukee, WI   105
5 Dave Yaeger Hartville, MO   105
5 Henry Douglass Reidsville, NC   105
5 Leonard Goodman Crescent City, CA   105
9 Lloyd L. Kraft Seymour, WI   70
9 Karl Lagerman Edmonton, AB   70
9 Ray Hansen Des Moines, IA   70
9 Roland A. Hall Napa, CA   70
9 Howard Pearson Black Hawk, SD   70
9 Ronald Ralston Hartford, IA   70
9 Nicky Kniech Milwaukee, WI   70
9 Ira T. Deutsch Oxnard, CA   70
17 Martha Fingleton Milwaukee, WI   42
17 Peter Setian Ludlow, MA   42
17 Richard McNeil Mcminnville, OR   42
17 William F. Tushar Milwaukee, WI   42
17 Larry Hassett Roseburg, OR   42
17 David R. Clemmey Mansfield, MA   42
17 Don Thienel Omaha, NE   42
17 Jeannine Dubois Norton, MA   42
17 Al Dinwoodie Charlestown, RI   42
17 Kathie Nordlund Lexington, MN   42
17 Daryl Halopka Dorchester, WI   42
17 Sue Edwards Denver, CO   42
17 Bill Hutchinson Denver, CO   42
17 Duane W. Toll Franklin, WI   24
17 Sharlene Medeiros Thorndike, MA   42
17 C. 'pink' Pinkerton Cheyenne, WY   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Sharlene Medeiros Thorndike, MA 39 65
2 Dan Taylor Inver Grove Height, MN 38 60
3 Herschel Mack Mckinleyville, CA 36 50
4 Ray Hansen Des Moines, IA 36 50
5 Bobby G. Stuart Lawrenceville, GA 35 45
6 Douglas I. Henderson Racine, WI 35 45
7 David R. Clemmey Mansfield, MA 35 45
8 Duane W. Toll Franklin, WI 34 40
9 Larry Hassett Roseburg, OR 34 40
10 Ira T. Deutsch Oxnard, CA 33 35
11 Duaine Jacob Wisconsin Rapids, WI 33 35
12 Marlene Lazachek Franklin, WI 33 35
13 Catherine Perkins Bear Creek, NC 32 30
14 Roland A. Hall Napa, CA 32 30
15 Nicky Kniech Milwaukee, WI 32 30
16 C. 'pink' Pinkerton Cheyenne, WY 32 30
 
Consolation Tournament (194 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Robert Wingo Zion, IL   112
2 Lowaine Pruett Dallas, OR   84
3 Robert Sommer Excelsior, MN   60
3 Cyril Schmidt Shiocton, WI   60
5 Robert J. Drukman East Bridgewater, MA   40
5 Dan Graf Sioux Falls, SD   40
5 Fred L. White Kailua, HI   40
5 Rollie Heath Lincoln City, OR   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (10 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Fred L. White Kailua, HI 20 24
2 E. G. Hanson Paradise, CA 18 18
3 Doris Sanders Edmonton, AB 18 18
4 Larry C. Loupee Newton, IA 18 18

Back to Schedule

 
 2015/2016
 
 2014/2015
 
 State Search
 
 2013/2014
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002