Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

JPW/ACC Open
Reno, NV
Feb 7 - 8
Scott Kooistra

Main Tournament (1006 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Roland A. Hall Napa, CA   315
2 Ron Saik Edmonton, AB   252
3 Warren Bush San Jose, CA   196
3 Gerald Klein Kelowna, BC   196
5 Vicky Rodriguez Billings, MT   147
5 Robert Sommer Excelsior, MN   147
5 Robert Medeiros Dorchester, MA   147
5 Jerold E. Montgomery Red Bluff, CA   147
9 W. Lee Tesch Green Bay, WI   105
9 Thomas L. Corkrum Cottonwood, CA   105
9 Robert Cross Santa Maria, CA   105
9 Ron Hamilton Topeka, KS   105
9 Susan Chambers Albany, OR   105
9 Donald A. Patrin Saint Paul, MN   105
9 Larry Phifer Raleigh, NC   105
9 Victor Struminger Atlanta, GA   105
17 Deb Kvien Mundelein, IL   70
17 Angelo D. Torrise Grass Valley, CA   70
17 Bryant Gilkeson Reno, NV   70
17 Deborsha Lashway Livermore, CA   70
17 Michael B. Midgette Kill Devil Hills, NC   70
17 Aloha Montooth Palo Alto, CA   70
17 Bob Morganti Newman, CA   70
17 Bill Hutchinson Denver, CO   70
17 William J. Shoemaker Bloomfield, CT   70
17 Jim Lunder Cape Canaveral, FL   70
17 Jackie Doppelt Vacaville, CA   70
17 Dwight M. Christiansen Stratford, CT   70
17 Harvey Brotzman Reno, NV   70
17 Otmar R. Borchard Scio, OR   70
17 Mary Jane Esera Hauula, HI   70
17 Emil G. Chrabaszcz Ware, MA   70
33 Georgana J. Cruse Janesville, WI   42
33 Rollie Heath Lincoln City, OR   42
33 Bill Medeiros Thorndike, MA   42
33 Bob McCabe Milwaukee, WI   42
33 Mary Herrmann Walnut Creek, CA   42
33 Tom Bongard La Mesa, CA   42
33 Jerry Hearsum Salem, OR   42
33 Doris Perkins Quincy, MA   42
33 Jack Dockter Cannon Falls, MN   42
33 Mel Ashley Marina, CA   42
33 Barbara Gooden Raleigh, NC   42
33 Randell Denissen Norfolk, VA   42
33 Roger J. Bouchard Glastonbury, CT   42
33 Bob Bartosh Sacramento, CA   42
33 Tom Markham Mountlake Terrace, WA   42
33 Herbert Lee Edmonton, AB   42
33 Bryan J. Gruden Henderson, NV   42
33 Frank Reddy Winthrop, MA   42
33 Patty Pasterski Sacramento, CA   42
33 Boyd R. McDonald Mountain View, CA   42
33 G. Barrett Mace Eureka, CA   42
33 Robert King Bristol, CT   42
33 Robert Wright Honolulu, HI   42
33 Carol Henderson San Diego, CA   42
33 Richard Ferris Lansing, MI   42
33 David Bonnar Las Vegas, NV   42
33 Beverly Castillo Glendale, CA   42
33 James Spanos (NM)   42
33 Darald Bly Custer, SD   42
33 John W. Aird Laurium, MI   42
33 Dan Marsh Eugene, OR   42
33 Dennis Johnston Concord, CA   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 John Syftestad Mount Horeb, WI 41 75
2 Bill Wakeman San Lorenzo, CA 38 60
3 Bruce C. Berner Colorado Springs, CO 37 55
4 Sharlene Medeiros Thorndike, MA 37 55
5 Frank Danielski Little Chute, WI 37 55
6 Dan Taylor Inver Grove Height, MN 36 50
7 Terry Praefke Surprise, AZ 36 50
8 Mike McDaniel Springfield, OR 35 45
9 John W. Aird Laurium, MI 35 45
10 Thomas J. Winter Inver Grove Height, MN 35 45
11 Wendell N. Rush Baker City, OR 35 45
12 Matthew Piechota Ware, MA 35 45
13 George E. Bickford West Springfield, MA 35 45
14 Angelo D. Torrise Grass Valley, CA 35 45
15 William C. Bishop Mission Hills, CA 35 45
16 Lowaine Pruett Dallas, OR 35 45
17 David Campbell Parsonsfield, ME 34 40
18 Major Pursley Los Gatos, CA 34 40
19 R. Roy Banducci Nipomo, CA 34 40
20 Jesse Jarrell Modesto, CA 34 40
21 Dan Marsh Eugene, OR 34 40
22 Ron Hamilton Topeka, KS 34 40
23 Rick Baird Roseburg, OR 34 40
24 Jackie Doppelt Vacaville, CA 34 40
25 Robert Sommer Excelsior, MN 34 40
26 James Langley Red Bluff, CA 34 40
27 Ann Somers Bellingham, MA 34 40
28 Boyd Horne San Luis Obispo, CA 34 40
29 Robert Cross Santa Maria, CA 33 35
30 Carl Ludtke Mesa, AZ 33 35
31 Jeannine Dubois Norton, MA 33 35
32 Mike Leonard Castro Valley, CA 33 35
 
Consolation Tournament (766 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 John W. Aird Laurium, MI   180
2 William Macmillan Cheyenne, WY   144
3 Lyle R. Lund Carver, MN   112
3 Sharlene Medeiros Thorndike, MA   112
5 Ryan Gerlach Ventura, CA   84
5 Gerald Gruber Minneapolis, MN   84
5 Dennis Moore Napa, CA   84
5 Bob Diehl Leadville, CO   84
9 Robert West Aurora, CO   60
9 Edward B. Deveau Carson City, NV   60
9 Jim Knutson Federal Way, WA   60
9 Albert Moy Lafayette, CA   60
9 Wayne Tyler Taunton, MA   60
9 Kenneth Rehm Appleton, WI   60
9 Rodg Tylor Burnaby, BC   60
9 Hal Mueller Hamilton, ON   60
17 Ms. Jerry Russell Jonesboro, GA   40
17 Phyllis Schmidt Williamstown, MA   40
17 Colleen Allen Altoona, IA   40
17 Hal Mueller Hamilton, ON   40
17 Stephen Reynolds Concord, CA   40
17 Lowaine Pruett Dallas, OR   40
17 Valerie Nozick Los Angeles, CA   40
17 Tony Murawski Camas, WA   40
17 Stanley Bochinski Tonawanda, NY   40
17 Dennis Misenar Bremerton, WA   40
17 James C. Jackson Boise, ID   40
17 Jeannine Dubois Norton, MA   40
17 Bob Cox Ashland, OR   40
17 Bill Cooper Savannah, GA   40
17 John Burke Anchorage, AK   40
17 Ronald L. Morgan Loyalton, CA   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Sharlene Medeiros Thorndike, MA 19 24
2 Tony Murawski Camas, WA 19 24
3 Gerald Gruber Minnieapolis, MN 19 24
4 Egon Koch Surrey, BC 18 21
5 Sue Harris Washoe Valley, NV 18 21
6 Jim Knutson Federal Way, WA 18 21
7 Ronald D. Gustafson Bellingham, WA 18 21
8 Lowaine Pruett Dallas, OR 18 21
9 Darrel E. Miotke Sublimity, OR 17 18
10 Gene Biegler West Bend, WI 17 18
11 Valerie Nozick Los Angeles, CA 17 18
12 Bonnie Kline Anchorage, AK 17 18
13 Danny Mitchell Crescent City, CA 17 18
14 Hal Mueller Hamilton, ON 17 18
15 Bob Cox Ashland, OR 17 18
16 William P. O'Malley Salem, OR 16 15

Back to Schedule

 
 2015/2016
 
 2014/2015
 
 State Search
 
 2013/2014
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002