Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

JPW/ACC Open
Reno, NV
Feb 12 - 13
Roy & Jeanne Hofbauer

Main Tournament (966 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Jim Crawford Mountain View, CA   315
2 Phil Martin Newington, CT   252
3 Rob Palmer Baker City, OR   196
3 Robert Medeiros Dorchester, MA   196
5 Paul Hirschmann Portland, OR   147
5 Bill Hutchinson Denver, CO   147
5 Ron Saik Edmonton, AB   147
5 Dan Zeisler Penn Valley, CA   147
9 Chris Kim Anchorage, AK   105
9 Richard H. West Attleboro, MA   105
9 Richard C. Wardenburg Grass Valley, CA   105
9 Terry McGinnis Ontario, OR   105
9 Dennis Johnston Concord, CA   105
9 Ronald Hirshman Sr. Milwaukee, WI   105
9 Robert J. Gromek Las Vegas, NV   105
9 Michael Morgan Mesquite, TX   105
17 Michael R. Hayden San Marcos, CA   70
17 Rollie Heath Lincoln City, OR   70
17 Mark Van Dyke Grand Haven, MI   70
17 Todd D. Schaefer Oakdale, MN   70
17 Paul Petit Pawtucket, RI   70
17 David R. O'Neil Clarkston, GA   70
17 Thomas A. Nohrden Sacramento, CA   70
17 Ronald L. Morgan Loyalton, CA   70
17 Tom Bongard La Mesa, CA   70
17 Bob Joslin Waconia, MN   70
17 Keith Blackman Irrigon, OR   70
17 Cleo Burgett Anchorage, AK   70
17 John C. Dawes Greenwood, IN   70
17 Jeannine Dubois Norton, MA   70
17 Charles J. Dunn South San Francisco, CA   70
17 Cres Fernandez Santa Rosa, CA   70
33 Dale Weilep Spokane, WA   42
33 Basil M. Rudnick Isleton, CA   42
33 Larry Phifer Raleigh, NC   42
33 John J. Philip Fort Walton Beach, FL   42
33 Glenn Pugh Las Vegas, NV   42
33 Danny Mitchell Crescent City, CA   42
33 Kenneth C. Rasmussen Muskegon, MI   42
33 Jack A. Perkins Deer Lodge, MT   42
33 Tim Schnabel Lilburn, GA   42
33 Joy Shimp Grand Haven, MI   42
33 Patricia Upton Apple Valley, MN   42
33 Jerry Brisgel Santa Rosa, CA   42
33 Ann J. White Huntsville, TX   42
33 Bob Wikstrom University Place, WA   42
33 Sharlene Medeiros Thorndike, MA   42
33 R. J. Smeltz Englewood, CO   42
33 Ken Cochlin Kennewick, WA   42
33 Lowell W. Bailey Everett, WA   42
33 Bryan Bordenik Orting, WA   42
33 Dwight M. Christiansen Stratford, CT   42
33 Larry C. Loupee Newton, IA   42
33 Mike Burns Saint Cloud, MN   42
33 Connie Ewka Lennon, MI   42
33 Robert Fitzgerald East Hartford, CT   42
33 Donald Flesch Brookfield, WI   42
33 Rod Foy Benicia, CA   42
33 Bryant Gilkeson Reno, NV   42
33 David Gilkeson Winchester, OR   42
33 Don Keuter Tacoma, WA   42
33 Lorna Klein Kelowna, BC   42
33 Hal Lamon Auburn, WA   42
33 Russell B. Adams Minneapolis, MN   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Ken Holton Delta, CO 41 75
2 Bill Hutchinson Denver, CO 41 75
3 Sharlene Medeiros Thorndike, MA 38 60
4 Kenneth C. Rasmussen Muskegon, MI 37 55
5 Heidi Glashan Pittsburg, CA 36 50
6 Terry McGinnis Ontario, OR 36 50
7 Robert Medeiros Dorchester, MA 36 50
8 Thomas A. Nohrden Sacramento, CA 36 50
9 Ken Cochlin Kennewick, WA 36 50
10 Hal Lamon Auburn, WA 36 50
11 Bryan Bordenik Orting, WA 35 45
12 Amelee Killion Atascadero, CA 35 45
13 David Gikeson Wichester, OR 35 45
14 Nancy Lorenz Salem, OR 35 45
15 Evelyn Gillmore Concord, CA 35 45
16 Jay R. Sorenson Stockton, CA 35 45
17 Alfred Libby Central Point, OR 35 45
18 Chris Kim Anchorage, AK 35 45
19 Jack A. Perkins Deer Lodge, MT 34 40
20 Pat Labrasseur Springfield, OR 34 40
21 Michale Burnham Acworth, GA 34 40
22 James R. Gogolin Idleyld Park, OR 34 40
23 Bob Joslin Waconia, MN 34 40
24 Dave Olson West Covina, CA 34 40
25 James Huser Berlin, WI 34 40
26 Barry Rabson Nipomo, CA 34 40
27 Vicky Rodriguez Billings, MT 34 40
28 Mike Worthington Portland, OR 34 40
29 Roman J. Obermeier Wisconsin Rapids, WI 34 40
30 Patrick Barrett Wisconsin Rapids, WI 34 40
31 Jack B. Shumate III Crescent City, CA 34 40
32 James H. Morrow Sunnyside, WA 34 40
 
Consolation Tournament (730 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Donald C. Hannula Lake Linden, MI   180
2 John Bakeberg Rapid City, SD   144
3 Frank Danielski Little Chute, WI   112
3 Sharlene Medeiros Thorndike, MA   112
5 Bruce Hassan Glastonbury, CT   84
5 Cecily S. Ryan St Johns, NL   84
5 David R. Smith Acworth, GA   84
5 Ed Bloom Cupertino, CA   84
9 Egon Koch Surrey, BC   60
9 David Drew Crystal Lake, IL   60
9 Allan Stanek Bismarck, ND   60
9 Bonnie Halopka Dorchester, WI   60
9 Gary Haelfrisch Francis Creek, WI   60
9 Mitch Bourland Prineville, OR   60
9 Paul Batterson Tolland, CT   60
9 Greg Schleusner Truckee, CA   60
17 Howard L. Terry Alexandria, VA   40
17 Mona Wahlig O Fallon, IL   40
17 Rick Springer Summerville, OR   40
17 Jack A. Perkins Deer Lodge, MT   40
17 Roger Lueschow Maple Valley, WA   40
17 Joe L'Huillier Marquette, MI   40
17 Tom Langford Mckinleyville, CA   40
17 James Huser Berlin, WI   40
17 Jack Howsare Virginia Beach, VA   40
17 Warren A. Gallagher Nahant, MA   40
17 Myron Farrell Anchorage, AK   40
17 Carence Charles Green Bay, WI   40
17 David R. Clemmey Mansfield, MA   40
17 Helen V. Bolstad Martinez, CA   40
17 Russell B. Adams Minneapolis, MN   40
17 Donna Lafleur Bristol, CT   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 John J. Rooney Randolph, MA 21 30
2 Larry D. Antijunti Scappoose, OR 19 24
3 Myron Farrell Anchorage, AK 18 21
4 John Bakeberg Rapid City, SD 18 21
5 David R. Smith Acworth, GA 18 21
6 Rick Springer Summerville, OR 18 21
7 Bruce Hassan Glastonbury, CT 17 18
8 Mary Gladish Concord, CA 17 18
9 Dennis M. Jacobs Chico, CA 17 18
10 Monica Hunt Billings, MT 17 18
11 Bob McCabe Milwaukee, WI 16 15
12 Darren Black Portland, OR 16 15
13 Jack A. Perkins Deer Lodge, MT 16 15
14 Lin Bixby Tahoe City, CA 16 15
15 Mona Wahlig O Fallon, IL 16 15
16 Catherine Perkins Bear Creek, NC 16 15

Back to Schedule

 
 2014/2015
 
 2013/2014
 
 State Search
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002