Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

JPW/ACC Open
Reno, NV
Feb 11 - 12
Scott Kooistra/Roy Hofbauer

Main Tournament (1066 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Roger Grandgeorge State Center IA   385
2 James H. Morrow Sunnyside WA   315
3 James Langley Red Bluff CA   252
3 Connie Staven Racine WI   252
5 Charles Dolge Winston Salem NC   196
5 Rick Bryant Jarrettsville MD   196
5 Alford Pittman Golden CO   196
5 Nate Selk Green Bay WI   196
9 Rod Hovey Kalamazoo MI   147
9 Ervin C. Bentz San Francisco CA   147
9 David Kenniston Muskegon MI   147
9 Doyle Haglund Britt, IA   147
9 Alan J. Lindner Greenwood WI   147
9 Bryant Gilkeson Reno NV   147
9 John Mehaffey Saratoga CA   147
9 Kenneth R. Ehrich Denver CO   147
17 Wanda Lorea Hamilton MT   105
17 Charles J. Dunn South San Francisc CA   105
17 Ginny Danielski Little Chute WI   105
17 Bruce Wridge Portland OR   105
17 Rosemary Hendricks Rochester WA   105
17 Rodney Rideau Long Beach CA   105
17 John D. Hensley Walla Walla WA   105
17 Jim Blough Kentwood MI   105
17 Charles W. Ramsey Las Vegas NV   105
17 Jay Goldfarb Canoga Park, CA   105
17 Harold Buckley Spruce Grove AB   105
17 Graeme Gossett Prineville OR   105
17 Roger Widdowson Broomfield, CO   105
17 William P. O'Malley Salem OR   105
17 Louis A. Gardner Smyrna GA   105
17 Sandra Stroup Elgin IL   105
33 Ken Key Madison WI   70
33 Artland C. Kaai Costa Mesa, CA   70
33 David Campbell Parsonsfield ME   70
33 Howard Pearson Black Hawk, SD   70
33 Frank Reddy Winthrop MA   70
33 Willie Evans Richland WA   70
33 Harold Schmelzer Indio CA   70
33 Rod Foy Benicia, CA   70
33 Bruce Denend Spokane WA   70
33 James Aleschus Sr. Fair Oaks CA   70
33 Tony Maglio Stoughton WI   70
33 Tad Pilecki Martinez CA   70
33 David D. Braach Missoula MT   70
33 Andrea Witkin Culver City, CA   70
33 Les Johnson Arvada CO   70
33 Jack H. Shaw Lincoln NE   70
33 Joseph Skarpinsky Edmonton AB   70
33 H. Ross Njaa Salinas CA   70
33 Glenn Nelson Crystal Lake, IL   70
33 H. W. 'skip' White Winston OR   70
33 Nolan A. Johnson Madison WI   70
33 Chris McComas Kelso WA   70
33 Paul Hatcher Salem OR   70
33 John Syftestad Mount Horeb WI   70
33 John Holseth Las Vegas NV   70
33 Ethan Guyaz Winthrop ME   70
33 Walter A. Brideaux Jr. Newington CT   70
33 Russell R. Nelsen Scottsdale AZ   70
33 Robert Kaplan Randolph MA   70
33 Scott A. Milo Vacaville CA   70
33 Judy Burke Anchorage, AK   70
33 Bryan Riches Reno NV   70
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Bryan Riches Reno NV 42 80
2 H. Ross Njaa Salinas CA 41 75
3 Egon Koch Surrey BC 41 75
4 Jim Houlihan Edmonton AB 38 60
5 William D. Dayton Kewaskum WI 38 60
6 Harold Buckley Spruce Grove AB 38 60
7 Richard I. Anderson Port Orchard WA 38 60
8 Glenn Nelson Crystal Lake, IL 37 55
9 Donald A. Patrin Saint Paul MN 37 55
10 Carl L. Heath Baker City OR 37 55
11 Mike Haggerty Sioux Falls SD 37 55
12 Stan Billingsley Hayward CA 37 55
13 Sharlene Medeiros Thorndike MA 36 50
14 Mary Miller Anchorage, AK 36 50
15 Robert Brumley Sunnyside WA 36 50
16 Julie Felkins Woodland CA 36 50
17 Thomas Barenchi Vallejo CA 36 50
18 Jones H. Hom Fairfield CA 36 50
19 Donald Flesch Brookfield, WI 35 45
20 Len Overholser Reno NV 35 45
21 John D. Ferguson Huntsville TX 35 45
22 Mike Burns Saint Cloud MN 35 45
23 Mary Kathleen Ryan San Lorenzo CA 35 45
24 Tad Pilecki Martinez CA 35 45
25 Don Keuter Tacoma WA 35 45
26 Jim Brintnall Longmont CO 35 45
27 James Huser Berlin, WI 35 45
28 Chris McComas Kelso WA 35 45
29 Brock R. Lee Dallas, TX 35 45
30 John Gray Weaverville CA 34 40
31 Rick Vee Hermosa SD 34 40
32 Karen Lyon Crescent City, CA 34 40
 
Consolation Tournament (780 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Lloyd L. Kraft Seymour WI   180
2 Larry C. Loupee Newton IA   144
3 Doug Jansen Portland OR   112
3 Dan Zeisler Grass Valley CA   112
5 Billie Reddell Morro Bay CA   84
5 Pat Labrasseur Springfield OR   84
5 Scott Buhrow Bowling Green, KY   84
5 Calvin D. Libby Buxton, ME   84
9 James R. Reilly Nine Mile Falls WA   60
9 Ronald L. Morgan Loyalton CA   60
9 John Furler Tigard OR   60
9 Jeanne Hofbauer Washougal WA   60
9 Dave Yaeger Hartville MO   60
9 Susan Chambers Albany, OR   60
9 Tom Langford Mckinleyville, CA   60
9 Carolyn Blackman Lincoln City OR   60
17 Peter Chroscinski Kelowna BC   40
17 Frank Danielski Little Chute WI   40
17 Robert J. Gromek Las Vegas NV   40
17 Nancy Rojas Citrus Heights, CA   40
17 Alvin Lokitz Ormond Beach FL   40
17 Bill Wakeman San Lorenzo CA   40
17 Gary Getty Reno NV   40
17 Gerald H. Goedert Palmyra WI   40
17 Cy Madrone Santa Barbara CA   40
17 Don Keuter Tacoma WA   40
17 Donna Aird Gladstone MI   40
17 Daniel Pluff Saint Paul MN   40
17 Norman A. Vierela Republic MI   40
17 Patricia D. Felcyn Fairbanks AK   40
17 Frank Duresky Northfield MN   40
17 John J. Rooney Randolph MA   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Dutch Gehrlich Bowie, MD 21 30
2 Dan Marsh Eugene OR 20 27
3 Bob Hanes Ankeny, IA 19 24
4 Tom Langford Mckinleyville, CA 19 24
5 Jim Brintnall Longmont CO 18 21
6 Jeff Wussow Green Bay WI 17 18
7 Bruce D. Sattler Nottingham MD 17 18
8 Anne Sheeran Pittsburg CA 17 18
9 Danny Mitchell Crescent City, CA 17 18
10 Stewart Kelly Federal Way WA 17 18
11 Steven Treglown Hesperia CA 16 15
12 Susan Chambers Albany, OR 16 15
13 Frank Duresky Northfield MN 16 15
14 Patricia D. Felcyn Fairbanks AK 16 15
15 Mary E. Skole Westminster CO 16 15
16 Peter K. Lerch Hope Mills NC 16 15

Back to Schedule

 
 2014/2015
 
 2013/2014
 
 State Search
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002