Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

JPW/ACC Open
Reno, NV
Feb 9-10
Scott Kooistra

Main Tournament (1016 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Joe Fay Carson City, NV   315
2 James Wysocki Merritt Island, FL   252
3 Peter Chroscinski Kelowna, BC   196
3 James A. Clark Livermore, CA   196
5 John Krukow Redlands, CA   147
5 Bob Iacopi San Jose, CA   147
5 Scott Kooistra Nebraska City, NE   147
5 Ben Holder Fremont, CA   147
9 Jim Crawford Mountain View, CA   105
9 Bob Cross Santa Maria, CA   105
9 Donald A. Patrin Saint Paul, MN   105
9 Jim Blough Kentwood, MI   105
9 Elmer G. Rasmussen Napavine, WA   105
9 David Gilkeson Winchester, OR   105
9 Bob Hanes Ankeny, IA   105
9 Don Allen Eugene, OR   105
17 Dennis M. Jacobs Chico, CA   70
17 Jerry Newhouse Appleton, WI   70
17 Bruce Lack Olivet, MI   70
17 Denny Van Orsow Culver, OR   70
17 Garry W. Peterson Woodland, CA   70
17 Larry C. Loupee Newton, IA   70
17 Mark Ostheller Mukilteo, WA   70
17 Cecily S. Ryan St. Johns, NL   70
17 Rick Vee Hermosa, SD   70
17 Bonnie Anderson Gladstone, MI   70
17 Jones H. Hom Fairfield, CA   70
17 Alphonse Scarantino Mount Pleasant, MI   70
17 Lawrence A. Rowley Mc Farland, WI   70
17 Tracy Yott Newark, CA   70
17 Vernon Rohde Anchorage, AK   70
17 Lucas Palmer Baker City, OR   70
33 Tad Pilecki Martinez, CA   42
33 John C. Groz Danvers, MA   42
33 Robert Sommer Excelsior, MN   42
33 Kevin McCabe Milwaukee, WI   42
33 John Alig Mesa, AZ   42
33 Don Dolezal Medford, OR   42
33 Frank Danielski Little Chute, WI   42
33 Linda A. Partain Smithfield, RI   42
33 Thomas J. Koncan Waukegan, IL   42
33 Doug Dresbach Sacramento, CA   42
33 William P. O'Malley Salem, OR   42
33 James Milkowski Las Vegas, NV   42
33 Brad Behm Appleton, WI   42
33 Sherry Goff Plano, TX   42
33 Steve Harding Graeagle, CA   42
33 Robert Johnson Orlando, FL   42
33 Jan Johnston Colfax, CA   42
33 Michael B. Midgette Kill Devil Hills, NC   42
33 Scott Hudson Lake Villa, IL   42
33 Dwayne Pankiw Edmonton, AB   42
33 George E. Bickford West Springfield, MA   42
33 Lloyd L. Kraft Seymour, WI   42
33 David Hall Fairbanks, AK   42
33 Tom Langford Mckinleyville, CA   42
33 Emilio Perez Waukegan, IL   42
33 Dean Julian Simi Valley, CA   42
33 Peggy Saber Sacramento, CA   42
33 Claudia McGillivray Lake Almanor, CA   42
33 Roger Grandgeorge State Center, IA   42
33 Artland C. Kaai Costa Mesa, CA   42
33 John J. Rooney Sr. Randolph, MA   42
33 Fred Adolphson Delray Beach, FL   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Fred Adolphson Delray Beach, FL 41 75
2 Dennis Moore Napa, CA 40 70
3 H. Ross Njaa Salinas, CA 39 65
4 John Syftestad Mount Horeb, WI 39 65
5 Jones H. Hom Fairfield, CA 38 60
6 Major Pursley San Jose, CA 38 60
7 Ellen Lauer Saint Maries, ID 38 60
8 Jesse Jarrell Modesto, CA 37 55
9 Leslie L. Kovach Paradise, CA 37 55
10 John Bourgon Las Vegas, NV 37 55
11 Pamela Pomeroy Norwalk, CA 37 55
12 Ray Hansen Des Moines, IA 36 50
13 Mike McDaniel Springfield, OR 36 50
14 Russ Perkins Bear Creek, NC 36 50
15 Leo Rutledge San Jose, CA 36 50
16 Ginny Danielski Little Chute, WI 36 50
17 Robert L. Gillette Oroville, CA 35 45
18 Dennis Misenar Bremerton, WA 35 45
19 Don Thienel Omaha, NE 35 45
20 Danny L. Bennett Kernersville, NC 35 45
21 Russ R. Richards Helendale, CA 35 45
22 Michael Morgan Mesquite, TX 35 45
23 Jim Frazer Wilsonville, OR 35 45
24 Rick Vee Hermosa, SD 34 40
25 Michael B. Midgette Kill Devil Hills, NC 34 40
26 Connally Thomas West Palm Beach, FL 34 40
27 George Bryer Saugus, MA 34 40
28 David D. Braach Missoula, MT 34 40
29 Mike Habighorst Menasha, WI 34 40
30 Scott Hudson Lake Villa, IL 34 40
31 Evelyn Gillmore Concord, CA 34 40
32 Patrick Barrett Wisconsin Rapids, WI 34 40
 
Consolation Tournament (794 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Bruce Hassan Glastonbury, CT   180
2 Dan Zeisler Grass Valley, CA   144
3 Louis J. Petosa Plainville, CT   112
3 Joy Shimp Grand Haven, MI   112
5 John Galbreath Cottage Grove, OR   84
5 Bob Bousquet Sr. Ware, MA   84
5 Kathy Pacocha Loveland, CO   84
5 Ginny Danielski Little Chute, WI   84
9 Les Kvien Mundelein, IL   60
9 David B. Foxwell Douglasville, GA   60
9 Rob Palmer Baker City, OR   60
9 Tony Pacheco Taunton, MA   60
9 Julie A. Pierce Springfield, OR   60
9 Barri Gehrand Marietta, GA   60
9 Bonnie Pacocha Amherst, WI   60
9 Bryan J. Gurden Las Vegas, NV   60
17 Phyllis Schmidt Williamstown, MA   40
17 Boyd R. McDonald Mountain View, CA   40
17 Linton Walker Prince George, BC   40
17 Bruce Denend Spokane, WA   40
17 James Heemstra Green Bay, WI   40
17 Arthur Leno El Dorado Hills, CA   40
17 Vince Conley Dale, TX   40
17 Donald Flesch Brookfield, WI   40
17 Tony Danihel Brookfield, WI   40
17 James Aleschus Sr. Oaks, CA   40
17 Earle W. Remington Cumberland, RI   40
17 Fred Adolphson Delray Beach, FL   40
17 Artland C. Kaai Costa Mesa, CA   40
17 Sandy Denmark Casselberry, FL   40
17 Rollie Heath Lincoln City, OR   40
17 Nolan A. Johnson Madison, WI   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Evon A. Forrest Spokane, WA 19 24
2 Rollie Heath Lincoln City, OR 19 24
3 Jim Lunder Cape Canaveral, FL 18 21
4 June Pafford Cheyenne, WY 18 21
5 Beth Witter Green Bay, WI 18 21
6 Sandy Denmark Casselberry, FL 18 21
7 Gerald Hahn Jr. Winston, OR 18 21
8 Greg Schleusner Truckee, CA 17 18
9 Gary Pinkley Spokane, WA 17 18
10 Bonnie Pacocha Amherst, WI 17 18
11 Dwayne Pankiw Edmonton, AB 17 18
12 Sandra Shrum Virginia Beach, VA 17 18
13 R. Bruce Brown Franklin, MA 17 18
14 De Lynn Colvert Missoula, MT 17 18
15 Doug Page Appleton, WI 17 18
16 Ira T. Deutsch Brookings, OR 17 18

Back to Schedule

 
 2014/2015
 
 2013/2014
 
 State Search
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002