Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

JPW/ACC Open
Reno, NV
Feb 7-8
Scott Kooistra

Main Tournament (986 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Patrick Barrett Wisconsin Rapids, WI   315
2 Joseph White Pompano Beach, CA   252
3 Rex Paddock Missoula, MT   196
3 Ginny Danielski Little Chute, WI   196
5 Jerome Fischer Willard, WI   147
5 John Syftestad Mount Horeb, WI   147
5 Todd D. Schaefer Oakdale, MN   147
5 George Mackie Seattle, WA   147
9 Gary Pinkley Spokane, WA   105
9 Stan Katzman Rio Vista, CA   105
9 Ray Hansen Des Moines, IA   105
9 Bill Mero Camas, WA   105
9 James Weires Faribault, MN   105
9 John B. Morch II Raleigh, NC   105
9 Gaylord E. Matti Madison, WI   105
9 Elliott Havitz Wisconsin Rapids, WI   105
17 Chris Calligan Las Vegas, NV   70
17 Bruce McGillivray Lake Almanor, CA   70
17 Nancy N. Hellquist Feeding Hills, MA   70
17 Charles E. Breider Albuquerque, NM   70
17 Elmer G. Rasmussen Napavine, WA   70
17 Herschel Mack Mckinleyville, CA   70
17 Suzanne Devlin Harrisville, RI   70
17 Donald C. Hannula Lake Linden, MI   70
17 Jim Waldvogel Crescent City, CA   70
17 Darrel W. Unruh Portland, OR   70
17 Martha Fingleton Milwaukee, WI   70
17 Stephen D. Fradenburg Salyer, CA   70
17 Tracy Yott Newark, CA   70
17 David Gilkeson Winchester, OR   70
17 Linton Walker Prince George, BC   70
17 Dan Taylor Inver Grove Heights, MN   70
33 Warren Sondericker Milwaukee, WI   42
33 Robert P. Chase Minneapolis, MN   42
33 Jake Elwell Spokane, WA   42
33 Artland C. Kaai Costa Mesa, CA   42
33 Patricia Gossett Prineville, OR   42
33 Allan Stanek Bismarck, ND   42
33 Frank Ornie Drain, OR   42
33 Allen E. Karr Green Bay, WI   42
33 Graeme Gossett Prineville, OR   42
33 Jennifer Bolles Citrus Heights, CA   42
33 Peggy S. Cunningham Tempe, AZ   42
33 Cres Fernandez Santa Rosa, CA   42
33 James Langley Red Bluff, CA   42
33 Darlene Johnson Prior Lake, MN   42
33 Gary Collums Casper, WY   42
33 Jim Fabian Long Beach, CA   42
33 Ronald L. Morgan Loyalton, CA   42
33 Larry Phifer Raleigh, NC   42
33 Erik Royland Locke Portland, OR   42
33 Ron Hamilton Topeka, KS   42
33 Peter Setian Ludlow, MA   42
33 John Gwinnup Loveland, CO   42
33 Paul Batterson Tolland, CT   42
33 Hal Lamon Auburn, WA   42
33 Rick Vee Hermosa, SD   42
33 Albert Moy Lafayette, CA   42
33 Dan Fergus Zillah, WA   42
33 Carol A. Williams San Marcos, CA   42
33 Lonnie Shagene (NM) Anchorage, AK   42
33 Jeanne Hofbauer Washougal, WA   42
33 Doug Page Appleton, WI   42
33 James Heemstra Green Bay, WI   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Bob Wikstrom Bainbridge Island, WA 43 85
2 Bob Bartosh Sacramento, CA 41 75
3 Dean Bauman Newport, OR 39 65
4 James Heemstra Green Bay, WI 38 60
5 Martha Fingleton Milwaukee, WI 38 60
6 Peter A. Jackson Chico, CA 37 55
7 Robert Medeiros Dorchester, MA 37 55
8 Larry Phifer Raleigh, NC 37 55
9 Terry Hurtgen Tempe, AZ 37 55
10 Erik Royland Locke Portland, OR 36 50
11 Ryan Gerlach Ventura, CA 36 50
12 Esther Rolfe Boynton Beach, FL 36 50
13 Jim Waldvogel Crescent City, CA 36 50
14 R. Roy Banducci Nipomo, CA 36 50
15 Ira T. Deutsch Brookings, OR 35 45
16 Cres Fernandez Santa Rosa, CA 35 45
17 Tad Pilecki Martinez, CA 35 45
18 Stephen D. Fradenburg Salyer, CA 35 45
19 Jason Morin Vacaville, CA 35 45
20 Gaylord E. Matti Madison, WI 35 45
21 John Gwinnup Loveland, CO 35 45
22 Danny Mitchell Crescent City, CA 35 45
23 Roy Wong Honolulu, HI 34 40
24 Laroy Morris ???????, ?? 34 40
25 Rex Paddock Missoula, MT 34 40
26 Helen Railsback Syracuse, NE 34 40
27 Larry West Seabeck, WA 34 40
28 James Klinger Hamburg, NY 34 40
29 Ron Hamilton Topeka, KS 34 40
30 Ronald L. Morgan Loyalton, CA 34 40
31 Paul Batterson Tolland, CT 34 40
32 Jerold E. Montgomery Red Bluff, CA 34 40
 
Consolation Tournament (746 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Irma Symons Madras, OR   180
2 Chuck Schutz Long Beach, CA   144
3 Jack Wifladt Devon, AB   112
3 Bruce Wridge Portland, OR   112
5 Warren A. Gallagher Mesa, AZ   84
5 J. J. Stansfield Orange, CA   84
5 Leslie Hein Camas, WA   84
5 Dave Carey Nokomis, IL   84
9 Peter K. Lerch Hope Mills, NC   60
9 Laurence Samet Wellesley, MA   60
9 Todd Malmgren Clackamas, OR   60
9 Mary Miller Eugene, OR   60
9 Rodney Marshall Ravensdale, WA   60
9 Sue Rasmussen Casselberry, FL   60
9 Larry Mayo Albuquerque, NM   60
9 Shawn Hudson Bolivia, NC   60
17 Thomas L. Kenniston Twin Lake, MI   40
17 Sharon Hejtmanek Missoula, MT   40
17 Danny L. Bennett Kernersville, NC   40
17 Jeff Shimp Grand Haven, MI   40
17 Brock R. Lee Dallas, TX   40
17 Joy Barnes Daytona Beach, FL   40
17 Eric Drazek Edmonton, AB   40
17 Thomas A. Nohrden Sacramento, CA   40
17 Les Johnson Arvada, CO   40
17 Walter Howell Newport, OR   40
17 Ronald Bellomy Aurora, CO   40
17 Dave Yaeger Hartville, MO   40
17 Mario Lenzini Lake Bluff, IL   40
17 James Milkowski Las Vegas, NV   40
17 Peter Setian Ludlow, MA   40
17 Nolan A. Johnson Madison, WI   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Larry Phifer Raleigh, NC 20 27
2 Ian Travers Cheyenne, WY 19 24
3 Tom Langford Mckinleyville, CA 19 24
4 Peter Setian Ludlow, MA 18 21
5 Ann Somers Bellingham, MA 18 21
6 Alphonse Scarantino Mount Pleasant, MI 18 21
7 James Milkowski Las Vegas, NV 17 18
8 Robert Mueller Charlestown, IN 17 18
9 Robert Brumley Sunnyside, WA 17 18
10 Dave Yaeger Hartville, MO 17 18
11 Vicki Wolfe Anchorage, AK 17 18
12 Ron Hamilton Topeka, KS 17 18
13 Catherine Perkins Bear Creek, NC 17 18
14 Ronald Bellomy Aurora, CO 17 18
15 Gerald Klein Kelowna, BC 17 18
16 Margery Clark Bend, OR 17 18

Back to Schedule

 
 2014/2015
 
 2013/2014
 
 State Search
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002