Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

Grand National 27
Portland, OR
Sep 25-28
Tim Julkowski

Main Tournament (534 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Rob Palmer Baker City, OR   315
2 Donald L. Brown Long Beach, CA   252
3 Egon Koch Surrey, BC   196
3 Peter Setian Ludlow, MA   196
5 David Campbell Parsonsfield, ME   147
5 Michael S. McCammon Sparks, NV   147
5 Mark Soule Woolwich, ME   147
5 Diane Waite Oakdale, MN   147
9 Lyle R. Lund Carver, MN   105
9 William J. Shoemaker Bloomfield, CT   105
9 Donald Flesch Brookfield, WI   105
9 Wayne Steinmetz Milwaukee, WI   105
9 Ronald E. Boule' Sheridan, OR   105
9 Gerry Chumbley Sun City West, AZ   105
9 Les Johnson Arvada, CO   105
9 Roger P. Wauters Denmark, WI   105
17 Dennis Misenar Bremerton, WA   70
17 Jo Ann Morse Bend, OR   70
17 Leslie G. Sumner Sparks, NV   70
17 Sue Pisha Portland, OR   70
17 Alfred Libby Phoenix, OR   70
17 David Gilkeson Winchester, OR   70
17 Carole Herron Clancy, MT   70
17 Gerald Hahn Jr. Winston, OR   70
17 James Fanning Garden Valley, CA   70
17 Tom Gannon Clancy, MT   70
17 Robert D. Watkins Spokane, WA   70
17 Walter Howell Newport, OR   70
17 Greg Schleusner Truckee, CA   70
17 Fred L. White Kailua, HI   70
17 Irma Symons Madras, OR   70
17 Tom Lewis Albuquerque, NM   70
33 Scott Kooistra Lincoln, NE   42
33 Warren Sondericker Milwaukee, WI   42
33 Skip White Winston, OR   42
33 Michael M. Rowe Soldotna, AK   42
33 Gary Wirth Edmonton, AB   42
33 Vicky Rodriguez Billings, MT   42
33 Douglas Sletten Rapid City, SD   42
33 Marilyn Gaudreau Ludlow, MA   42
33 Dennis Morin Sacramento, CA   42
33 Jay McCloskey Middleton, ID   42
33 Paul Hirschmann Portland, OR   42
33 David D. Braach Missoula, MT   42
33 Richard Winfield Everett, WA   42
33 Joe Lewis III Kissimmee, FL   42
33 Mary Herrmann Walnut Creek, CA   42
33 Jones H. Hom Fairfield, CA   42
33 Roland A. Hall Pownal, VT   42
33 Patti Walz Salem, OR   42
33 Gordon Brown Roseville, CA   42
33 James Langley Red Bluff, CA   42
33 Robert Stevens Ridgefield, WA   42
33 Gerard Brooks Portland, OR   42
33 Roger Dickinson Olalla, WA   42
33 Marsha Akers Portland, OR   42
33 Andrea Lawrence Torrance, CA   42
33 Dan Zeisler Grass Valley, CA   42
33 Richard A. Harris Seattle, WA   42
33 Gary Duvall Federal Way, WA   42
33 Donald Lafayette Bullhead City, AZ   42
33 De Lynn Colvert Missoula, MT   42
33 Charlette Springer La Grande, OR   42
33 Al Jean Simpson El Cajon, CA   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Andrea Lawrence Torrance, CA 38 60
2 Clair E. Morse Bend, OR 38 60
3 Skip White Winston, OR 37 55
4 Lyle Beiswenger Grand Forks, ND 37 55
5 H. Ross Njaa Salinas, CA 37 55
6 Jack Howsare Virginia Beach, VA 37 55
7 Paul Hirschmann Portland, OR 37 55
8 Sharon L. Liotta Leesburg, VA 36 50
9 Jerold E. Montgomery Red Bluff, CA 36 50
10 Mike McDaniel Springfield, OR 36 50
11 David Gilkeson Winchester, OR 36 50
12 Jones H. Hom Fairfield, CA 36 50
13 Denny Van Orsow Culver, OR 35 45
14 Carole Herron Clancy, MT 35 45
15 Pink Pinkerton Cheyenne, WY 35 45
16 Fred L. White Kailua, HI 34 40
17 Kathy Pacocha Loveland, CO 34 40
18 Douglas I. Henderson Racine, WI 34 40
19 Tom Dobscha Eugene, OR 34 40
20 Joe Bernard Antioch, IL 34 40
21 James Fanning Garden Valley, CA 34 40
22 Bob Joslin Lakeville, MN 34 40
23 Al Jean Simpson El Cajon, CA 33 35
24 James Langley Red Bluff, CA 33 35
25 David Campbell Parsonsfield, ME 33 35
26 Diane Waite Oakdale, MN 33 35
27 Mark Soule Woolwich, ME 33 35
28 Tom Gannon Clancy, MT 33 35
29 Jim Brintnall Longmont, CO 33 35
30 Michael M. Rowe Soldotna, AK 33 35
31 Christy Lens Carmel, CA 33 35
32 Greg Schleusner Truckee, CA 32 30
 
Consolation Tournament (356 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Gary Louderback Tacoma, WA   144
2 Joy Shimp Grand Haven, MI   112
3 Mike Burns Saint Cloud, MN   84
3 David Samet Wellesley Hills, MA   84
5 Karen Ferraro Battle Ground, WA   60
5 Kathy Pacocha Loveland, CO   60
5 Warren A. Gallagher Mesa, AZ   60
5 Gary Haelfrisch Francis Creek, WI   60
9 Paul Hatcher Salem, OR   40
9 Harvey Honeycutt Beatty, OR   40
9 Lee Dillon Tauton, MA   40
9 Nick Kenny Lynnwood, WA   40
9 George E. Bickford West Springfield, MA   40
9 Patricia A. Echard Reno, NV   40
9 Dennis Morin Sacramento, CA   40
9 Scott Buhrow Antioch, TN   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Leslie Hein Camas, WA 20 27
2 Mike Burns Saint Cloud, MN 18 21
3 Tom Cookman Eureka, CA 18 21
4 Darren Black Portland, OR 17 18
5 Terry Hurtgen Tempe, AZ 16 15
6 Paul Hatcher Salem, OR 16 15
7 Larry West Seabeck, WA 16 15
8 Tom Langford Mckinleyville, CA 16 15

Back to Schedule

 
 2014/2015
 
 2013/2014
 
 State Search
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002