Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

JPW/ACC Open
Reno, NV
Feb 13-14
Roy & Jeanne Hofbauer

Main Tournament (858 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Erik Royland Locke Portland, OR   315
2 Winona McDaniel Springfield, OR   252
3 Donald Levack Colorado Springs, CO   196
3 William J. Shoemaker Bloomfield, CT   196
5 Mike McDaniel Springfield, OR   147
5 Kathy Pacocha Loveland, CO   147
5 Julie Felkins Woodland, CA   147
5 Leland Johnson Faribault, MN   147
9 Theresa Clark Lowell, MA   105
9 Sandra Stroup Elgin, IL   105
9 James A. Clark Livermore, CA   105
9 Al Jean Simpson El Cajon, CA   105
9 James Langley Red Bluff, CA   105
9 Ken Holton Delta, CO   105
9 Doug Munneke Saint Cloud, MN   105
9 Frank Spitulski Ridgefield, WA   105
17 Jim Lunder Cape Canaveral, FL   70
17 Denny Van Orsow Culver, OR   70
17 Burt K. Ellis Roseberg, OR   70
17 Chuck Yeomans Virginia Beach, VA   70
17 Douglas M. Anderson Madison, WI   70
17 Scott Hudson Lake Villa, IL   70
17 Larry Mayo Albuquerque, NM   70
17 Garry W. Peterson Woodland, CA   70
17 Donald Flesch Brookfield, WI   70
17 Beth Witter Green Bay, WI   70
17 Bill Hill Hermiston, OR   70
17 Greg Schleusner Truckee, CA   70
17 Dan Fergus Zillah, WA   70
17 Sue Pisha Portland, OR   70
17 Wayne Steinmetz Milwaukee, WI   70
17 Joseph Ferguson Poulsbo, WA   70
33 Cheryl Van Scyoc Napa, CA   42
33 Donald Wanta Toledo, WA   42
33 Thomas A. Nohrden Sacramento, CA   42
33 Rick Vee Hermosa, SD   42
33 Rex Paddock Missoula, MT   42
33 Catherine Perkins Bear Creek, NC   42
33 Christy Lens Carmel, CA   42
33 Lyle R. Lund Carver, MN   42
33 Bob Kirkman Sioux Falls, SD   42
33 Jill Warren Santa Ynez, CA   42
33 Mike Murphy Olympia, WA   42
33 Robert P. Chase Minneapolis, MN   42
33 Vince Conley Dale, TX   42
33 Bill Press Junction City, OR   42
33 William Hughes Malaga, WA   42
33 John Wallen Glendale, AZ   42
33 Jack Howsare Virginia Beach, VA   42
33 Patricia Gossett Prineville, OR   42
33 Gary Louderback Tacoma, WA   42
33 Walter H. Swearingen Pasco, WA   42
33 Billie Reddell Morro Bay, CA   42
33 De Lynn Colvert Missoula, MT   42
33 Wallace L. Sebelius Bottineau, ND   42
33 Daniel Clem Denver, CO   42
33 Gilbert Bjorling Snohomish, WA   42
33 Audrey Hatto Edmonton, AB   42
33 Robert G. Wenzel Jamestown, NC   42
33 Fred Bascom Redding, CA   42
33 Jim Sikorski Mounds View, MN   42
33 Bruce Wridge Portland, OR   42
33 Diane Carefoot Santa Ana, CA   42
33 Joe Daesch Coconut Creek, FL   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Basil M. Rudnick Isleton, CA 42 80
2 Winona McDaniel Springfield, OR 41 75
3 Donald Levack Colorado Springs, CO 40 70
4 Doug Munneke Saint Cloud, MN 39 65
5 Evelyn Osaka Edmonton, AB 39 65
6 George Bryer Saugus, MA 38 60
7 Fred L. White Kailua, HI 38 60
8 Paul Batterson Tolland, CT 37 55
9 Michael S. McCammon Sparks, NV 37 55
10 Joe Daesch Coconut Creek, FL 36 50
11 Danny L. Bennett Kernersville, NC 36 50
12 Robert Jenkyns Calgary, AB 36 50
13 Patricia Gossett Prineville, OR 36 50
14 Gary Louderback Tacoma, WA 35 45
15 Robert P. Chase Minneapolis, MN 35 45
16 Ken Holton Delta, CO 35 45
17 Alan Vredeveld Muskegon, MI 35 45
18 De Lynn Colvert Missoula, MT 34 40
19 Bill Hill Hermiston, OR 34 40
20 David Petras Cameron Park, CA 34 40
21 Merry Coburn Kenmore, NY 34 40
22 Mike McDaniel Springfield, OR 34 40
23 James Langley Red Bluff, CA 34 40
24 Walter H. Swearingen Pasco, WA 34 40
25 Jack Howsare Virginia Beach, VA 34 40
26 Gerald Hahn Jr. Winston, OR 33 35
27 Kristina M. Wright Collins, WI 33 35
28 Wallace L. Sebelius Bottineau, ND 33 35
29 Daniel Clem Denver, CO 33 35
30 Gilbert Bjorling Snohomish, WA 33 35
31 S. J. Ferrigno Canby, OR 33 35
32 Audrey Hatto Edmonton, AB 33 35
 
Consolation Tournament (648 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Don Thienel Omaha, NE   180
2 David Campbell Parsonfield, ME   144
3 Henry N. Carle Anchorage, AK   112
3 Doug Page Appleton, WI   112
5 Lois M. Fosdal Stoughton, WI   84
5 Rob Palmer Baker City, OR   84
5 Bob Kiley Appleton, WI   84
5 Kerry O'Connell Ventura, CA   84
9 Marlene Lazachek Franklin, WI   60
9 Carl L. Heath Baker City, OR   60
9 Penny L. Shepherd Saint Paul, MN   60
9 Scott Nordlund Spooner, WI   60
9 William McGinness Oceanside, CA   60
9 Mary E. Skole Westminster, CO   60
9 Wayne Farrell Missoula, MT   60
9 Frank E. Hanson Spokane, WA   60
17 Alan J. Lindner Colby, Wi   40
17 Kim Israel Edmonton, AB   40
17 Bruce E. Webb Auburn, CA   40
17 Jack Howsare Virginia Beach, VA   40
17 Jim Crawford Mountain View, CA   40
17 Bruce McGillivray Lake Almanor, CA   40
17 Richard L. Pierce Jr. Springfield, OR   40
17 Tony Danihel Brookfield, WI   40
17 Rod Foy Benicia, CA   40
17 Julie A. Pierce Springfield, OR   40
17 George E. Wilson Coulee Dam, WA   40
17 Donald C. Hannula Lake Linden, MI   40
17 Tom Varnell Milton Freewater, OR   40
17 Skip White Winston, OR   40
17 Paul Gregson Antioch, CA   40
17 Tad Pilecki Martinez, CA   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Roger Widdowson Westminster, CO 21 30
2 Paul Gregson Antioch, CA 19 24
3 Kerry O'Connell Ventura, CA 19 24
4 Mary Gladish Concord, CA 18 21
5 Dan Marsh Eugene, OR 18 21
6 Wayne Farrell Missoula, MT 18 21
7 Skip White Winston, OR 17 18
8 Duane Person Copper Center, AK 17 18
9 Janice Blanc Leesburg, FL 17 18
10 Henry N. Carle Anchorage, AK 17 18
11 Gary Getty Reno, NV 17 18
12 Betty Stewart Roseberg, OR 17 18
13 Tracy Yott Newark, CA 17 18
14 Dave Yaeger Hartville, MO 17 18
15 Suzanne Lamoureux Edmonton, AB 17 18
16 Lois M. Fosdal Stoughton, WI 17 18

Back to Schedule

 
 2015/2016
 
 2014/2015
 
 State Search
 
 2013/2014
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002