Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

Grand National 28
Grand Rapids, MI
Sep 25-27
Jeff Shimp & David Aiken

Main Tournament (356 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Joan Rein Carver, MN   252
2 David Aiken Ada, MI   196
3 Patricia Gossett Prineville, OR   147
3 David Boyer Battle Creek, MI   147
5 Marion Buckley Baddeck, NS   105
5 Mark Van Dyke Grand Haven, MI   105
5 Phyllis Schmidt Williamstown, MA   105
5 Phillip E. Whitehouse Weidman, MI   105
9 Donna Lafleur Bristol, CT   70
9 Lewis A. Gurney Neillsville, WI   70
9 Gene Biegler West Bend, WI   70
9 Patrick Barrett Wisconsin Rapids, WI   70
9 Gerald Gruber Minneapolis, MN   70
9 Julie Felkins Woodland, CA   70
9 Wayne Steinmetz Milwaukee, WI   70
9 Donald L. Brown Long Beach, CA   70
17 Larry Hayward Delton, MI   42
17 William M. Kraatz Frewsburg, NY   42
17 Bob Joslin Lakeville, MN   42
17 Charlene Hudson Lake Villa, IL   42
17 John Kolby Mchenry, IL   42
17 Frank Corrado Glastonbury, CT   42
17 Richard Shea Eureka, CA   42
17 Ronald D. Gustafson Port Angeles, WA   42
17 Jeff Gardner Stow, OH   42
17 Jerome Tork Wisconsin Rapids, WI   42
17 Steve Depouw Muskegon, MI   42
17 David Kenniston Muskegon, MI   42
17 Warren Sondericker Milwaukee, WI   42
17 Diane Waite Oakdale, MN   42
17 Pete Severson Saint Paul, MN   42
17 James H. Tanner Richmond, VA   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Richard Shea Eureka, CA 38 60
2 Julie Felkins Woodland, CA 37 55
3 Kathryn S. Hyde Troy, MI 36 50
4 Rosemary Hendricks Rochester, WA 35 45
5 Lana Newhouse Neenah, WI 35 45
6 Joan Rein Carver, MN 34 40
7 George Bryer Saugus, MA 34 40
8 Patricia Gossett Prineville, OR 34 40
9 Steve Depouw Muskegon, MI 34 40
10 Jerome Tork Wisconsin Rapids, WI 34 40
11 Marlene Lazachek Franklin, WI 33 35
12 David Aiken Ada, MI 33 35
13 Darcy Donat Bailey, MI 33 35
14 Marion Buckley Baddeck, NS 33 35
15 David Boyer Battle Creek, MI 33 35
16 Jeff Gardner Stow, OH 32 30
 
Consolation Tournament (240 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Joseph P. Aird Gladstone, MI   112
2 Ed Heinowski New Berlin, WI   84
3 Dennis Morin Sacramento, CA   60
3 Peggy Walberg Carmichael, CA   60
5 Max D. Steplyk Pleasant Prairie, WI   40
5 Maynard King Phoenixville, PA   40
5 Gary Haelfrisch Francis Creek, WI   40
5 Lois M. Fosdal Stoughton, WI   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Joseph P. Aird Gladstone, MI 19 24
2 Marlene Lazachek Franklin, WI 19 24
3 James G. Stratton Jackson, MI 18 21
4 Dennis Morin Sacramento, CA 18 21

Back to Schedule

 
 2015/2016
 
 2014/2015
 
 State Search
 
 2013/2014
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002