Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

St. Croix Cribbage Classic
Turtle Lake, WI
Jun 18-20
Alan Lindner

Main Tournament (270 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Robert Beckman Cannon Falls, MN   252
2 Jack Howsare Virginia Beach, VA   196
3 Robert Sommer Excelsior, MN   147
3 Todd D. Schaefer Oakdale, MN   147
5 Allan Stanek Bismarck, ND   105
5 Dianne M. Gurney Neillsville, WI   105
5 Bernard Brentar Bergland, MI   105
5 Wayne Steinmetz Milwaukee, WI   105
9 Richard H. West Bellingham, MA   70
9 Mickey R. Griffin Lincoln, NE   70
9 Delores Brey Greenwood, WI   70
9 Tony Danihel Brookfield, WI   70
9 Keith W. Forrest Spokane, WA   70
9 Bonnie Halopka Dorchester, WI   70
9 Stanford Mosay (NM) Turtle Lake, WI   70
9 Keith E. Widener Clemmons, NC   70
17 Lyle R. Lund Carver, MN   42
17 Rhynold Shave Custer, WI   42
17 Eugene Mandler (NM) Little Canada, MN   42
17 James Heemstra Green Bay, WI   42
17 Ray Hansen Des Moines, IA   42
17 Gary Haelfrisch Francis Creek, WI   42
17 Frank Duresky Saint Paul, MN   42
17 Al Broskovetz Duluth, MN   42
17 Clarence Charles Green Bay, WI   42
17 Kathy Pacocha Loveland, CO   42
17 Donald Urban Marengo, IL   42
17 Jeanne Wauters Denmark, WI   42
17 Dennis Ulberg Eleva, WI   42
17 Bill Boril Tower, MN   42
17 Curtis Woods (NM) Anska, MN   42
17 Bart Jaeger Lincoln, NE   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Robert P. Chase Minneapolis, MN 36 50
2 Dianne M. Gurney Neillsville, WI 36 50
3 Frank Danielski Little Chute, WI 36 50
4 Keith E. Widener Clemmons, NC 35 45
5 Wayne Steinmetz Milwaukee, WI 35 45
6 Robert Beckman Cannon Falls, MN 34 40
7 Todd D. Schaefer Oakdale, MN 34 40
8 Roger Franck Minneapolis, MN 34 40
9 Frank Pacocha Amherst, WI 33 35
10 Richard H. West Bellingham, MA 33 35
11 Francis J. Pasiuk Oakdale, MN 33 35
12 David Campbell Parsonsfield, ME 33 35
13 Robert Sommer Excelsior, MN 33 35
14 Rod Mandler Minneapolis, MN 32 30
15 Haley Hintze Carpentersville, IL 32 30
16 Michael Keefe Wausau, WI 32 30
 
Consolation Tournament (134 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Larry C. Loupee Newton, IA   112
2 Ronald Rose Indianola, IA   84
3 Susan Cousens Windham, ME   60
3 Beth Witter Green Bay, WI   60
5 James Klinger Hamburg, NY   40
5 Troy Thorson Loveland, CO   40
5 Hazel Carlson Kissimmee, FL   40
5 Jerome Tork Wisconsin Rapids, WI   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Ronald Rose Indianola, IA 18 21
2 Barbara A. Miller Coloma, MI 17 18
3 James Klinger Hamburg, NY 17 18
4 John Hiland Milwaukee, WI 15 12

Back to Schedule

 
 2014/2015
 
 State Search
 
 2013/2014
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002