Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

JPW/ACC Open
Reno, NV
Feb 12-13
Scott Kooistra/Roy Hofbauer

Main Tournament (892 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Herschel Mack Gold Hill, OR   315
2 Richard Van Hall Las Vegas, NV   252
3 Keith R. Miller Waynesville, NC   196
3 Terry M. Ward Dixon, CA   196
5 Dennis Culver Santa Paula, CA   147
5 Michael Gonnering Seymour, WI   147
5 Roland A. Hall Napa, CA   147
5 Glenn Conway South Hadley, MA   147
9 Wayne Steinmetz Milwaukee, WI   105
9 Thomas M. Brent Centreville, MD   105
9 Ronald A. Reid Burbank, CA   105
9 Dan Fergus Zillah, WA   105
9 Patrick J. Healey Ishpeming, MI   105
9 Jeanne Jelke Pasco, WA   105
9 Mike Burns Prior Lake, MN   105
9 Steve Hastie Janesville, CA   105
17 Scott Kooistra Lincoln, NE   70
17 Shannon Ells Hayward, CA   70
17 Gerald Thibodeau Manchester, CT   70
17 Rob Palmer Baker City, OR   70
17 Estalita A. Ells Central Point, OR   70
17 Gary Wirth Edmonton, AB   70
17 Kerry O'Connell Ventura, CA   70
17 Ron Severson Ravensdale, WA   70
17 Rhynold Shave Custer, WI   70
17 William A. Schultz Wilmington, IL   70
17 Tom Plash Minneapolis, MN   70
17 Donald L. Brown Long Beach, CA   70
17 Roger J. Bouchard Glastonbury, CT   70
17 Richard Shea Eureka, CA   70
17 Lenny Nachreiner Mesa, AZ   70
17 Thomas L. Corkrum Reno, NV   70
33 Dianne M. Gurney Neillsville, WI   42
33 Raymond L. Yaeger Hastings, MN   42
33 Don Zeutschel Puyallup, WA   42
33 Tom Lewis Albuquerque, NM   42
33 Egon Koch Surrey, BC   42
33 Dennis McNurlen Grinnell, IA   42
33 Charley Sanders Tensed, ID   42
33 Bill Hill Hermiston, OR   42
33 Thomas J. Koncan Waukegan, IL   42
33 Robert L. Gillette Oroville, CA   42
33 Dennis Koehler Wisconsin Rapids, WI   42
33 Louis J. Petosa Plainville, CT   42
33 Tom Cookman Eureka, CA   42
33 Bill Kaufman Redmond, OR   42
33 Willie Evans Richland, WA   42
33 Kathy Pacocha Loveland, CO   42
33 Tony Canzler Puyallup, WA   42
33 Irma Symons Madras, OR   42
33 Jerold E. Montgomery Red Bluff, CA   42
33 Tammy Allen Calhan, CO   42
33 Henry Douglass Reidsville, NC   42
33 Terry Mandziuk Edmonton, AB   42
33 Denzel L. Watkins Fairfield, CA   42
33 Cres Fernandez Santa Rosa, CA   42
33 Roger Sedlachek Seal Rock, OR   42
33 Peggy Shea Eureka, CA   42
33 Robert J. Drukman Middleboro, MA   42
33 Julie Felkins Woodland, CA   42
33 Ronald L. Morgan Loyalton, CA   42
33 Robert Medeiros Dorchester, MA   42
33 Lloyd L. Kraft Seymour, WI   42
33 Kevin McCabe Milwaukee, WI   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Robert Brumley Sunnyside, WA 38 60
2 Carolyn Maston El Cajon, CA 38 60
3 Kristy Haught Rocky Mount, NC 38 60
4 Kevin McCabe Milwaukee, WI 37 55
5 Herschel Mack Gold Hill, OR 37 55
6 Bob Kiley Appleton, WI 37 55
7 Valerie Nozick Atlanta, GA 37 55
8 Cathy Holmes Dutch Flat, CA 37 55
9 Mike Burns Prior Lake, MN 37 55
10 Frank Spitulski Ridgefield, WA 36 50
11 Donald C. Hannula Lake Linden, MI 36 50
12 Irma Symons Madras, OR 35 45
13 Tom Plash Minneapolis, MN 35 45
14 Mike E. Miller Des Moines, IA 35 45
15 Terry Bond Baker City, OR 35 45
16 Richard Frost Berlin, WI 35 45
17 Jerold E. Montgomery Red Bluff, CA 35 45
18 Jeanne Jelke Pasco, WA 35 45
19 James Huser Berlin, WI 35 45
20 Louis J. Petosa Plainville, CT 34 40
21 Patrick J. Healey Ishpeming, MI 34 40
22 Rhynold Shave Custer, WI 34 40
23 Donald L. Brown Long Beach, CA 34 40
24 Roger J. Bouchard Glastonbury, CT 34 40
25 Terry Mandziuk Edmonton, AB 34 40
26 Wayne Steinmetz Milwaukee, WI 34 40
27 T. L. Gandy Sr. La Grande, OR 34 40
28 Rickie Mack Gold Hill, OR 34 40
29 Tammy Allen Calhan, CO 34 40
30 Richard Shea Eureka, CA 33 35
31 Scott Reidy Rochester, WA 33 35
32 Dan Fergus Zillah, WA 33 35
 
Consolation Tournament (670 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Chris McComas Kelso, WA   180
2 David Campbell Parsonsfield, ME   144
3 Paul Hatcher Salem, OR   112
3 Cathy Holmes Dutch Flat, CA   112
5 James Milkowski Las Vegas, NV   84
5 Carole Herron Clancy, MT   84
5 Robert P. Chase Minneapolis, MN   84
5 Donald M. Pinnock Albuquerque, NM   84
9 Ira T. Deutsch Brookings, OR   60
9 Jim Gavegan Boulder, CO   60
9 William Macmillan Cheyenne, WY   60
9 Suzanne Lamoureux Edmonton, AB   60
9 Jack Dockter Cannon Falls, MN   60
9 Lynn Raymond Spokane Valley, WA   60
9 Beth Fleischer Laguna Woods, CA   60
9 Veronica Sosh Boca Raton, FL   60
17 Doug Whitlock Indianola, IA   40
17 Dave Carey Huntley, IL   40
17 Charlene Hudson Lake Villa, IL   40
17 Tim Miller Carrollton, TX   40
17 Joe Gates Lakewood, CO   40
17 Billie Reddell Morro Bay, CA   40
17 Virgil W. Dulin Fayetteville, NC   40
17 Kristy Haught Rocky Mount, NC   40
17 Alan J. Lindner Colby, WI   40
17 Denise Fortin Pahrump, NV   40
17 Frank Spinosa New Oxford, PA   40
17 Christy Lens Carmel, CA   40
17 Valerie Sumner Sparks, NV   40
17 Kenneth N. Johnson Jupiter, FL   40
17 Joan Rein Carver, MN   40
17 Larry Phifer Raleigh, NC   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Norman A. Vierela Republic, MI 19 24
2 Michael M. Rowe Soldotna, AK 18 21
3 Sue Edwards Denver, CO 18 21
4 Donald M. Pinnock Albuquerque, NM 18 21
5 Peter Chroscinski Kelowna, BC 18 21
6 James Milkowski Las Vegas, NV 17 18
7 Joan Rein Carver, MN 17 18
8 Ruth Zimmerman Green Bay, WI 17 18
9 Susan Chambers Albany, OR 17 18
10 Kenneth N. Johnson Jupiter, FL 17 18
11 Jim Morelan Little Canada, MN 17 18
12 Dorothy Mickow Vancouver, WA 17 18
13 Boyd R. McDonald Mountain View, CA 17 18
14 Avon C. Ray Santa Rosa, CA 17 18
15 Lin Bixby Quincy, CA 17 18
16 Tom Lewis Albuquerque, NM 16 15

Back to Schedule

 
 2015/2016
 
 2014/2015
 
 State Search
 
 2013/2014
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002