Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

St. Croix Cribbage Classic
Turtle Lake, WI
Apr 1-3
Alan Lindner

Main Tournament (258 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Jerome Fischer Willard, WI   252
2 Edward Markielewski West Bend, WI   196
3 Mary Thacker Shoreview, MN   147
3 Chad Frischmann Eau Claire, WI   147
5 Jeffrey Lui Racine, WI   105
5 James Heemstra Green Bay, WI   105
5 Robert P. Chase Minneapolis, MN   105
5 Terry Weber Madison, WI   105
9 Duane W. Toll Sutherlin, OR   70
9 Dennis Koehler Wisconsin Rapids, WI   70
9 Ginny Danielski Little Chute, WI   70
9 Dennis Ulberg Eleva, WI   70
9 Herman Minen (NM) St. Croix, WI   70
9 Jon Podevels Abbotsford, WI   70
9 Joan Rein Carver, MN   70
9 Robert Sommer Excelsior, MN   70
17 Larry Holtan Hayfield, MN   42
17 Diane Lundahl Saint Paul, MN   42
17 Pat Nelson (NM) St. Croix, WI   42
17 Dan Taylor Inver Grove Heights, MN   42
17 Patrick Barrett Wisconsin Rapids, WI   42
17 Haley Hintze Carpentersville, IL   42
17 David Aiken Ada, MI   42
17 Todd D. Schaefer Oakdale, MN   42
17 Gene Biegler West Bend, WI   42
17 Frank Danielski Little Chute, WI   42
17 Rod Mandler Minneapolis, MN   42
17 James Weires Faribault, MN   42
17 Michael Keefe (NM) Wausau, WI   42
17 Donna Aird Gladstone, MI   42
17 Mike Vadnais Saint Paul, MN   42
17 Mary K. Dutemple Lake Linden, MI   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Duane W. Toll Sutherlin, OR 38 60
2 Pat Nelson St. Croix, WI 38 60
3 Jerome Fischer Willard, WI 38 60
4 David Boyer Battle Creek, MI 37 55
5 Greg Ulberg Plymouth, MN 36 50
6 Brett Fairbanks Apple Valley, MN 36 50
7 Rod Mandler Minneapolis, MN 35 45
8 James Weires Faribault, MN 35 45
9 Barbara Stockham Snohomish, WA 35 45
10 Don Chmielewski Coon Rapids, MN 35 45
11 Norman A. Vierela Republic, MI 34 40
12 Gene Biegler West Bend, WI 34 40
13 Rhynold Shave Custer, WI 34 40
14 Dennis Ulberg Eleva, WI 34 40
15 Marty Hoerman Neillsville, WI 33 35
16 Jack M. Thurnblad Northfield, MN 33 35
 
Consolation Tournament (126 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 John Hazlett Grand Rapids, MI   84
2 Nick Severson Saint Paul, MN   60
3 Dan Selke Arlington Heights, IL   40
3 Allen E. Karr Green Bay, WI   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Daniel Pluff Saint Paul, MN 17 18
2 Steven Steinmetz Caledonia, WI 17 18

Back to Schedule

 
 2015/2016
 
 2014/2015
 
 State Search
 
 2013/2014
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002