Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

St. Croix Cribbage Classic
Turtle Lake, WI
Nov 12-14
Alan Lindner

Main Tournament (274 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 W. Lee Tesch Green Bay, WI   252
2 Bart Jaeger Lincoln, NE   196
3 Emilio Perez Waukegan, IL   147
3 Nick Severson Saint Paul, MN   147
5 Mark Ganje Shakopee, MN   105
5 Frank L. Trojan Saint Paul, MN   105
5 Diane Waite Oakdale, MN   105
5 Jeff Shimp Grand Haven, MI   105
9 Al Booth Coon Rapids, MN   70
9 Alan R. Schaefer Jackson, WI   70
9 James Dikeman Park Falls, WI   70
9 Elizabeth Miller Minneapolis, MN   70
9 Ron Stuflick Minneapolis, MN   70
9 Dan Selke Arlington Heights, IL   70
9 David Campbell Parsonsfield, ME   70
9 Valerie Nozick Atlanta, GA   70
17 Pete Severson Saint Paul, MN   42
17 Allen E. Karr Green Bay, WI   42
17 Frank Danielski Little Chute, WI   42
17 Joel Hyllested Minneapolis, MN   42
17 Albert Podevels Abbotsford, WI   42
17 Todd D. Schaefer Oakdale, MN   42
17 Lloyd L. Kraft Seymour, WI   42
17 Kevin S. Post Minnetonka, MN   42
17 Alphonse Scarantino Remus, MI   42
17 Donald A. Patrin Saint Paul, MN   42
17 Jim Sikorski Mounds View, MN   42
17 Babe O'Gorman Cannon Falls, MN   42
17 Tony Danihel Brookfield, WI   42
17 Marie Brecht Owen, WI   42
17 Ginny Danielski Little Chute, WI   42
17 Mary E. Skole Westminster, CO   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Allen E. Karr Green Bay, WI 38 60
2 Delores Brey Greenwood, WI 37 55
3 Darlene Althaus Saint Paul, MN 36 50
4 Ginny Danielski Little Chute, WI 35 45
5 Valerie Nozick Atlanta, GA 35 45
6 Todd D. Schaefer Oakdale, MN 35 45
7 Donald Flesch Brookfield, WI 35 45
8 Donald A. Patrin Saint Paul, MN 34 40
9 Alphonse Scarantino Remus, MI 34 40
10 Frank L. Trojan Saint Paul, MN 34 40
11 Emilio Perez Waukegan, IL 33 35
12 Randy Kreibich Minneapolis, MN 33 35
13 Earl G. Fox Minneapolis, MN 33 35
14 Haley Hintze Carpentersville, IL 33 35
15 David Campbell Parsonsfield, ME 33 35
16 Mary E. Skole Westminster, CO 33 35
 
Consolation Tournament (124 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Jerome Tork Wisconsin Rapids, WI   84
2 Lewis A. Gurney Neillsville, WI   60
3 Don Thienel Omaha, NE   40
3 John Hiland Milwaukee, WI   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Don Thienel Omaha, NE 19 24
2 Steven Post Arlington, MN 18 21

Back to Schedule

 
 2014/2015
 
 2013/2014
 
 State Search
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002