Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

JPW / ACC Open
Reno, NV
Feb 11-12
Scott Kooistra

Main Tournament (812 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Jeanne Jelke Pasco, WA   315
2 Bruce E. Webb Auburn, CA   252
3 Patrick Barrett Wisconsin Rapids, WI   196
3 Frank Ornie Drain, OR   196
5 Bruce D. Sattler Nottingham, MD   147
5 Eric Drazek Edmonton, AB   147
5 Catherine Perkins Bear Creek, NC   147
5 Dennis Ulberg Eleva, WI   147
9 Bob Bartosh Sacramento, CA   105
9 David Suhr Boise, ID   105
9 Randy Malloy Knoxville, TN   105
9 Bruce Wridge Portland, OR   105
9 Clarence Charles Green Bay, WI   105
9 Mary Herrmann Walnut Creek, CA   105
9 Aloha Montooth San Jose, CA   105
9 Tony Danihel Brookfield, WI   105
17 Norman Leavell Redding, CA   70
17 Valerie Nozick Seattle, WA   70
17 Gerald Gruber Minneapolis, MN   70
17 Marlene Lazachek Franklin, WI   70
17 Andy Reddish Albuquerque, NM   70
17 Troy Thorson Loveland, CO   70
17 John F. Reed Milton Freewater, OR   70
17 Bernie Nelson Neskowin, OR   70
17 Richard C. Wardenburg Grass Valley, CA   70
17 Rickie Mack Gold Hill, OR   70
17 Jerry Brisgel Santa Rosa, CA   70
17 Don Zeutschel Puyallup, WA   70
17 Estalita A. Ells Central Point, OR   70
17 Roger J. Bouchard Glastonbury, CT   70
17 Tom Lewis Albuquerque, NM   70
17 Barbara Barbour South Windsor, CT   70
33 Esther Rolfe Boynton Beach, FL   42
33 David Statz North Billerica, MA   42
33 Sandy Denmark Casselberry, FL   42
33 Donna Lafleur Bristol, CT   42
33 Roger Dickinson Olalla, WA   42
33 Kellie Wilkerson (NM) NV   42
33 Marvin Lang Woodstock, IL   42
33 Mel Kranz Ventura, CA   42
33 Egon Koch Surrey, BC   42
33 David Ortwein Lakeview, OR   42
33 Roger Widdowson Westminster, CO   42
33 Nate Selk Green Bay, WI   42
33 Bill Hutchinson Aurora, CO   42
33 Stewart Kelly Federal Way, WA   42
33 John Krukow Brea, CA   42
33 Audrey Hatto Edmonton, AB   42
33 William P. O'Malley Salem, OR   42
33 Stan Billingsley Hayward, CA   42
33 Chris Kim Anchorage, AK   42
33 Dennis Misenar Bremerton, WA   42
33 Daniel Betz Muskegon, MI   42
33 Douglas I. Henderson Racine, WI   42
33 Joy Barnes Daytona Beach, FL   42
33 Gary Wirth Edmonton, AB   42
33 Nolan A. Johnson Madison, WI   42
33 Cheryl Van Scyoc Napa, CA   42
33 Frank Reddy Winthrop, MA   42
33 John Blowers Sanford, FL   42
33 Wendy Yafuso Friendswood, TX   42
33 Sue Edwards Denver, CO   42
33 Jerald Cutsforth Crescent City, CA   42
33 Debra Fox Baltimore, MD   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Troy Thorson Loveland, CO 41 75
2 Patrick Barrett Wisconsin Rapids, WI 39 65
3 Debra Fox Baltimore, MD 39 65
4 Norman Leavell Redding, CA 38 60
5 Gary Wirth Edmonton, AB 38 60
6 Chuck Althoff Paradise, CA 37 55
7 James A. Clark Livermore, CA 37 55
8 Stewart Kelly Federal Way, WA 37 55
9 Bruce D. Sattler Nottingham, MD 37 55
10 Joe Coppi San Pablo, CA 36 50
11 Cheryl Stubbs Anchorage, AK 36 50
12 Clarence Charles Green Bay, WI 36 50
13 Kenneth N. Johnson Jupiter, FL 36 50
14 Roger Lueschow Maple Valley, WA 36 50
15 Bernie Nelson Neskowin, OR 36 50
16 Andy Reddish Albuquerque, NM 35 45
17 Randy Malloy Knoxville, TN 35 45
18 Tony Danihel Brookfield, WI 35 45
19 Rodney Duff Enfield, CT 35 45
20 Barbara Barbour South Windsor, CT 35 45
21 Haley Hintze Carpentersville, IL 35 45
22 Bruce E. Webb Auburn, CA 34 40
23 Kellie Wilkerson NV 34 40
24 Esther Rolfe Boynton Beach, FL 34 40
25 Gerald Gruber Minneapolis, MN 34 40
26 Bruce Wridge Portland, OR 34 40
27 Mary Herrmann Walnut Creek, CA 34 40
28 Jeanne Jelke Pasco, WA 34 40
29 Sue Edwards Denver, CO 33 35
30 Stan Billingsley Hayward, CA 33 35
31 John F. Reed Milton Freewater, OR 33 35
32 Robert Medeiros Dorchester, MA 33 35
 
Consolation Tournament (616 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Grumpy Howard Orangevale, CA   180
2 David R. O'Neil Clarkston, GA   144
3 Roy Hofbauer Washougal, WA   112
3 John Syftestad Mount Horeb, WI   112
5 Chris McComas Kelso, WA   84
5 Mike Comer Rapid City, SD   84
5 Douglas I. Henderson Racine, WI   84
5 Glenn Conway South Hadley, MA   84
9 Peggy Shea Eureka, CA   60
9 John Dellarsina El Cajon, CA   60
9 Annett J. Eiffert Fair Oaks, CA   60
9 Robert Stevens Ridgefield, WA   60
9 Dan Taylor Inver Grove Heights, MN   60
9 Paul Hirschmann Milwaukie, OR   60
9 Barbara Kokoni Carrollton, TX   60
9 Al Jean Simpson El Cajon, CA   60
17 Jim Crawford Mountain View, CA   40
17 Don Allen Eugene, OR   40
17 John Blowers Sanford, FL   40
17 Scott Sand St Louis Park, MN   40
17 Winona McDaniel Springfield, OR   40
17 Paula Jones NV   40
17 Gerald Thibodeau Manchester, CT   40
17 Adrian Levy Lafayette, CA   40
17 Richard Shea Eureka, CA   40
17 Penny L. Shepherd Saint Paul, MN   40
17 Kevin Mansfield Coeur D Alene, ID   40
17 Cres Fernandez Santa Rosa, CA   40
17 Dennis Morin Carmichael, CA   40
17 David C. McDonald Tacoma, WA   40
17 Joyce Lamon Auburn, WA   40
17 Dennis Caprigno Tewksbury, MA   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Al Jean Simpson El Cajon, CA 19 24
2 Jeff Shimp Grand Haven, MI 18 21
3 Ken Key Waunakee, WI 18 21
4 Todd A. Hohn Denver, CO 17 18
5 Michael Duffy Fallbrook, CA 17 18
6 Terry Gainor Hot Springs Village, AR 17 18
7 Duane W. Toll Sutherlin, OR 17 18
8 Paula Jones NV 17 18
9 John Schafer Battle Creek, MI 17 18
10 Lance E. Browne Portland, ME 17 18
11 Michael M. Rowe Soldotna, AK 17 18
12 Greg Schleusner Truckee, CA 17 18
13 Janet C. Viands Reston, VA 16 15
14 Sandra Stroup Elgin, IL 16 15
15 Roy Hofbauer Washougal, WA 16 15
16 John Syftestad Mount Horeb, WI 16 15

Back to Schedule

 
 2014/2015
 
 2013/2014
 
 State Search
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002