Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

JPW/ACC Open
Reno, NV
Feb 9-10
Scott Kooistra

Main Tournament (788 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Lowell W. Bailey Everett, WA   315
2 Tom Lewis Albuquerque, NM   252
3 Tony Pacheco Taunton, MA   196
3 Rhynold Shave Custer, WI   196
5 Chris Kim Anchorage, AK   147
5 Charles W. Ramsey Las Vegas, NV   147
5 Robert Milk Queen Creek, AZ   147
5 Scott Reidy Rochester, WA   147
9 Carlyle Elliott Glen Allen, VA   105
9 David R. Clemmey Mansfield, MA   105
9 Thomas M. Brent Stevensville, MD   105
9 Henry N. Carle Anchorage, AK   105
9 Glenn Gauthier De Pere, WI   105
9 Arlene Carle Anchorage, AK   105
9 Arthur Loveland Brighton, MI   105
9 Ronald L. Morgan Loyalton, CA   105
17 Kevin Pierce Erie, CO   70
17 Dennis Allen Discovery Bay, CA   70
17 Steven Stanley San Diego, CA   70
17 Sean Halleran (NM) Reno, NV   70
17 Bruce Wridge Portland, OR   70
17 Thomas West Antioch, CA   70
17 James Milkowski Las Vegas, NV   70
17 Mills Brubaker Tacoma, WA   70
17 Rosalee Bradley Janesville, CA   70
17 Bob Bartosh Sacramento, CA   70
17 Channing Holmes Winlock, WA   70
17 Jay Maloney Boring, OR   70
17 Jim Crawford Mountain View, CA   70
17 Tad Pilecki Martinez, CA   70
17 James Ready Stoughton, MA   70
17 Angelo D. Torrise Grass Valley, CA   70
33 Erv Peitz Phoenix, AZ   42
33 Doug Page Oostburg, WI   42
33 Frank Reddy Winthrop, MA   42
33 Diana Webster Sutherlin, OR   42
33 Dennis Misenar Bremerton, WA   42
33 Phil Martin Newington, CT   42
33 Gloria Wondergem Auburn, CA   42
33 Jim Sikorski Mounds View, MN   42
33 Bill Press Napa, CA   42
33 Don Zeutschel Puyallup, WA   42
33 Laurie Hardy Topsham, ME   42
33 Michael Barrett Wisconsin Rapids, WI   42
33 Jackson Morris Denver, CO   42
33 Denny Van Orsow Madras, OR   42
33 Scott Field Pearland, TX   42
33 John W. Heryla Kent, WA   42
33 Robert Medeiros Dorchester, MA   42
33 Bryan J. Gurden Las Vegas, NV   42
33 Michael D. Green Yuba City, CA   42
33 Roger W. Wilson Westminster, CO   42
33 Dean Bauman Newport, OR   42
33 Steve Hastie Herlong, CA   42
33 Kurt Hanson Little Elm, TX   42
33 Donna Aird Gladstone, MI   42
33 Allen Amaro Placerville, CA   42
33 Ben Holder Fremont, CA   42
33 Valerie Nozick Seattle, WA   42
33 Travis Sand Englewood, CO   42
33 Donna Lafleur Bristol, CT   42
33 Frank Kiernan San Pablo, CA   42
33 Lyle R. Lund Carver, MN   42
33 Mattie Bradshaw Sharpsburg, GA   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Suzanne Lamoureux Edmonton, AB 42 80
2 Mattie Bradshaw Sharpsburg, GA 39 65
3 Arthur Loveland Brighton, MI 39 65
4 Arlene Carle Anchorage, AK 38 60
5 Bryan J. Gurden Las Vegas, NV 38 60
6 Dan Gamba Chehalis, WA 37 55
7 Michael D. Green Yuba City, CA 36 50
8 Arnold Sousa Stockton, CA 36 50
9 Channing Holmes Winlock, WA 36 50
10 Rosalee Bradley Janesville, CA 36 50
11 Emilio Perez Waukegan, IL 36 50
12 Michael Barrett Wisconsin Rapids, WI 36 50
13 Tony Pacheco Taunton, MA 35 45
14 Bradley Green Denver, CO 35 45
15 Rhynold Shave Custer, WI 35 45
16 John Syftestad Mount Horeb, WI 34 40
17 Bruce D. Sattler Nottingham, MD 34 40
18 Jay Maloney Boring, OR 34 40
19 Jim Crawford Mountain View, CA 34 40
20 Steve Hastie Herlong, CA 34 40
21 Robert Kaplan Randolph, MA 34 40
22 Roger W. Wilson Westminster, CO 34 40
23 Chris Kim Anchorage, AK 34 40
24 John Blowers Sanford, FL 34 40
25 Robert Medeiros Dorchester, MA 34 40
26 Glenn Gauthier De Pere, WI 34 40
27 Kurt Hanson Little Elm, TX 34 40
28 Michael Morgan Forney, TX 33 35
29 Jim Hornbacher Chehalis, WA 33 35
30 William J. Shoemaker Bloomfield, CT 33 35
31 Darlene Anderst Lake City, MN 33 35
32 Alan R. Schaefer Jackson, WI 33 35
 
Consolation Tournament (570 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Dennis Misenar Bremerton, WA   180
2 Tom Briski Fond Du Lac, WI   144
3 Rob Palmer Baker City, OR   112
3 Channing Holmes Winlock, WA   112
5 Brad Wellstead Portland, OR   84
5 Marsha Mahan Appleton, WI   84
5 Gerald Thibodeau Manchester, CT   84
5 Bruce D. Sattler Nottingham, MD   84
9 Elliott Havitz Wisconsin Rapids, WI   60
9 David Drew Crystal Lake, IL   60
9 Jack Howsare Virginia Beach, VA   60
9 Delbert Anderst Lake City, MN   60
9 Donna Aird Gladstone, MI   60
9 Rob Voysey Edmonton, AB   60
9 Robert J. Drukman Middleboro, MA   60
9 Vaida Stevens Oroville, CA   60
17 Larry C. Loupee Newton, IA   40
17 Carl Squire Marietta, GA   40
17 Zelma Strandell Mesa, AZ   40
17 Donald C. Hannula Lake Linden, MI   40
17 John Blake Astoria, OR   40
17 Rod Mandler Minneapolis, MN   40
17 Joseph P. Aird Gladstone, MI   40
17 Carolyn A. Davis Aurora, CO   40
17 Tim Hutsell Crescent City, CA   40
17 Michelle Barthelmess Missoula, MT   40
17 Bonnie Anderson Gladstone, MI   40
17 Jay Fulwider Seattle, WA   40
17 Richard Scott Corbin Mc Kinney, TX   40
17 Tom Cookman Eureka, CA   40
17 Bruce A. Bieri Waunakee, WI   40
17 William P. O'Malley Salem, OR   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 James H. Morrow Sunnyside, WA 20 27
2 Robert J. Drukman Middleboro, MA 18 21
3 Peggy Shea Eureka, CA 18 21
4 Timothy Miller East Greenwich, RI 18 21
5 Bruce A. Bieri Waunakee, WI 18 21
6 Don Thienel Omaha, NE 17 18
7 David D. Braach Missoula, MT 16 15
8 Donald A. Patrin Saint Paul, MN 16 15
9 David Shaff Minneapolis, MN 16 15
10 Bernie Nelson Neskowin, OR 16 15
11 Tom Cookman Eureka, CA 16 15
12 Rob Voysey Edmonton, AB 16 15
13 Dennis Morin Carmichael, CA 16 15
14 Frank Reddy Winthrop, MA 16 15
15 Anne Sheeran Pittsburg, CA 16 15
16 Glen Humbert Auburn, WA 16 15

Back to Schedule

 
 2014/2015
 
 State Search
 
 2013/2014
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002