Tournament Information

Back to Schedule

Grand National 32
Sandy Springs, GA
Sep 20-22
Dave O'Neil

Main Tournament (260 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 Mary Burlington Amherst, MA   252
2 Peggy Shea Eureka, CA   196
3 Joe Daesch Coconut Creek, FL   147
3 Daniel Pluff Saint Paul, MN   147
5 Rick Bryant Jarrettsville, MD   105
5 Tony Pacheco Taunton, MA   105
5 Catherine Perkins Bear Creek, NC   105
5 Joy Shimp Grand Haven, MI   105
9 Andrew J. Lynch Lakewood, CA   70
9 Sara Sanner Kissimmee, FL   70
9 Jeff Gardner Terre Haute, IN   70
9 David Fournier Casselberry, FL   70
9 Margaret Fanucchi Sebastopol, CA   70
9 John Blowers Sanford, FL   70
9 Richard Dacey Goldston, NC   70
9 Donald Flesch Brookfield, WI   70
17 Susan Cousens Windham, ME   42
17 Richard May Waukegan, IL   42
17 William Macmillan Cheyenne, WY   42
17 Dave Maas Mc Farland, WI   42
17 Clay Lindgren Reno, NV   42
17 Jerry Hardy Topsham, ME   42
17 Patrick Barrett Wisconsin Rapids, WI   42
17 Randell Denissen Hopewell, VA   42
17 Tom Cookman Eureka, CA   42
17 Lavonne Cookman Eureka, CA   42
17 Mattie Bradshaw Sharpsburg, GA   42
17 Paul Richie West Des Moines, IA   42
17 Hazel C. St. Cyr South Portland, ME   42
17 Charles Dolge Winston Salem, NC   42
17 Sandra Stroup Elgin, IL   42
17 Bill Medeiros Winston Salem, NC   42
 
Main Qualifying (22 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 Mike Haggerty Sioux Falls, SD 39 65
2 Robert Medeiros Dorchester, MA 35 45
3 Donald Flesch Brookfield, WI 34 40
4 Peggy Shea Eureka, CA 34 40
5 Richard May Waukegan, IL 34 40
6 Richard Dacey Goldston, NC 34 40
7 Catherine Perkins Bear Creek, NC 33 35
8 Clay Lindgren Reno, NV 33 35
9 Andrew J. Lynch Lakewood, CA 33 35
10 Jeff Gardner Terre Haute, IN 33 35
11 Richard Shea Eureka, CA 32 30
12 Rick Bryant Jarrettsville, MD 32 30
13 Herschel Mack Gold Hill, OR 32 30
14 Terry Trogstad Marietta, GA 32 30
15 John Blowers Sanford, FL 32 30
16 Lavonne Cookman Eureka, CA 32 30
 
Consolation Tournament (188 players)
Rank Player City/State   Points
1 David Bute Brush, CO   112
2 Terrance Cushman Jr. Portland, ME   84
3 James A. Clark Livermore, CA   60
3 Harold Cook Wareham, MA   60
5 Lee Dillon Taunton, MA   40
5 Bob Hanes Ankeny, IA   40
5 Lyle R. Lund Carver, MN   40
5 Peter Setian Ludlow, MA   40
 
Consolation Qualifying (9 games)
Rank Player City/State Game Pts Points
1 David Bute Brush, CO 18 21
2 Laurie Logan Meridian, ID 17 18
3 Laurie Hardy Topsham, ME 17 18
4 Harold Cook Wareham, MA 16 15

Back to Schedule

 
 2014/2015
 
 State Search
 
 2013/2014
 
 2012/2013
 
 2011/2012
 
 2010/2011
 
 2009/2010
 
 2008/2009
 
 2007/2008
 
 2006/2007
 
 2005/2006
 
 2004/2005
 
 2003/2004
 
 2002/2003
 
 2001/2002