ACC Grand Masters

(Updated 1/11/2015)

Rank   Player City/State Points
207David R. O'NeilClarkston, GA5985
208Norbert Upton (D)Apple Valley, MN5969
209Joyce VanelliQuincy, MA5960
210Joan Morrison (E)North Easton, MA5949
211Ford Jewer (E)East Greenwich, RI5945
212Tom MareshRacine, WI5930
213Jim McKnightPalm Springs, CA5928
214Howard L. TerryIndialantic, FL5895
215Ronald Logan Sr.Meridian, ID5854
216Norman NikodymOntario, CA5826
217John BlowersSanford, FL5819
218Doris PerkinsWest Newton, MA5749
219Margery ClarkBend, OR5727
220Dennis MisenarBremerton, WA5726
221Tony MontoothSan Jose, CA5696
222William P. O'MalleySalem, OR5684
223John C. Groz (E)Davenport, FL5678
224Russell R. Nelsen (E)Scottsdale, AZ5625
225Laurie LoganMeridian, ID5592
226Bill ChristoffersonEnglewood, FL5571
227Bob Clark (E)Lafayette, CA5536
228Peggy SheaEureka, CA5515
229Darrel E. MiotkeSalem, OR5507
230Donald D. SmithOregon City, OR5505
231Paul C. BarnesDaytona Beach, FL5495
232Gene Sissel (D)Baker City, OR5492
233Jim FabianLong Beach, IN5476
234Richard HorvathMilwaukee, WI5471
235Bayard LliterasCoeur D Alene, ID5460
236Joe RamosWest Warwick, RI5455
237Dick Graham (D)Englewood, CO5435
238Larry HassettRoseburg, OR5429
239Donna HassettRoseburg, OR5426
240Valerie SumnerSparks, NV5407
240Nicky KniechMilwaukee, WI5407
242Betty Johnson (D)Spokane, WA5406
243Robert J. GromekLas Vegas, NV5353
244Bill RichmondStafford Springs, CT5351
245Richard SheaEureka, CA5339
246Mark SouleWoolwich, ME5322
247Pat LlewellynBellingham, MA5289
248Thelma M. WeberVacaville, CA5280
249Henry N. CarleAnchorage, AK5274
250Peter K. LerchHope Mills, NC5266
251Louis J. PetosaPlainville, CT5265
252Ed HeinowskiWest Bend, WI5220
252Gary Haelfrisch (D)Francis Creek, WI5220
254Ken PatenaudeAttleboro, MA5218
255Graeme GossettGresham, OR5212
256Richard J. AndrewHinsdale, NH5189
257Bryan J. GurdenLas Vegas, NV5188
257Carl DeyetteEast Hartford, CT5188
259Marty SymonsMadras, OR5141
260Robert FitzgeraldEast Hartford, CT5138
261Ervin C. BentzSan Leandro, CA5099
262Connie StavenRacine, WI5083
263Julie FelkinsWoodland, CA5049
264Roberta E. SchweigElgin, IL5031
265Lee DillonTaunton, MA5000
266Jeanette NielsenPortland, OR4998
267Max D. SteplykPleasant Prairie, WI4995
268Kenneth R. Vetterline (D)Bar Mills, ME4974
269Jim WaldorfMadras, OR4965
270Neal R. FrietsKeene, NH4952
271Kerry O'ConnellVentura, CA4935
272Lowell W. BaileyEverett, WA4911
273Bobby G. Stuart (D)Lawrenceville, GA4905
274Iris FullerDenver, CO4898
275Robert BrumleySunnyside, WA4888
276Leo J. Horigan (D)Stoughton, MA4877
277Doug Brown (E)Pasco, WA4876
278Bernard WhitfieldDurham, NC4864
279Jerry BlackmanSisters, OR4857
280Harry Langman (D)Appleton, WI4821
281Dave YaegerHartville, MO4815
282Tom ClarkCandia, NH4810
283William W. ShirlandFederal Heights, CO4800
284James H. MorrowSunnyside, WA4765
285Egon KochSurrey, BC4759
286Barbara BarbourSouth Windsor, CT4754
287Edward W. BalcerSaint Paul, MN4751
288Roy CookOceanside, CA4736
289Laurie HardyTopsham, ME4729
289William Sperry (E)Saint Paul, MN4729
291Sue EdwardsDenver, CO4718
292Jim Duresky (D)Richmond, VA4717
293Patricia A. EchardReno, NV4704
294Emil Lubinski (E)Minneapolis, MN4689
295Jim MorelanLittle Canada, MN4688
296James HeemstraGreen Bay, WI4667
297Tad PileckiMartinez, CA4661
298Alfred LibbyPhoenix, OR4644
299Thomas J. KoncanWaukegan, IL4622
300Cyril SchmidtNew London, WI4599
301W. Lee TeschGreen Bay, WI4594
302Audrey HattoEdmonton, AB4587
303Rick BryantJarrettsville, MD4572
304Ed BloomCupertino, CA4563
305James FanningGarden Valley, CA4562
306Mills BrubakerPuyallup, WA4555
307Ronald Hirshman Sr. (D)Milwaukee, WI4552
308Pat FrattalloneSouth Windsor, CT4548
309Jerry HardyTopsham, ME4543
310Phyllis RoderickWoodburn, OR4532
311Jerry NewhouseAppleton, WI4510
312Beatrice Olyer (D)Fairfield, CA4498
313Todd AndersonPortland, OR4493
314Joseph L. Lusignan (D)Salinas, CA4453
315Sandra StroupElgin, IL4446
316Norbert Kniech (D), WI4444
317Al Grantz (D)Kelso, WA4441
318Wayne GlashanSacramento, CA4439
319Bob KileyAppleton, WI4435
320Rick AllenRichmond, VA4429
321John F. Ryan Jr. (D)San Lorenzo, CA4423
321Charles J. Dunn (D)South San Francisc, CA4423
323Ray Van Orsow (D)Portland, OR4406
324John L. PrehnParadise, CA4404
325Earl G. FoxMinneapolis, MN4403
325Bill JensenSacramento, CA4403
327Francis J. LakeMadras, OR4396
328Ratso Roderick Jr.Woodburn, OR4394
329Thomas A. NohrdenCitrus Heights, CA4381
330Marvin W. LewisRockport, TX4378
331Peter A. JacksonChico, CA4373
332Betty BrumleySunnyside, WA4372
333Dorothy MickowVancouver, WA4370
334Hal LamonAuburn, WA4357
335Clarence Van Orsow (D)Culver, OR4341
336Irma SymonsMadras, OR4334
337Darlene JohnsonPrior Lake, MN4326
338Keith W. ForrestForest Lake, MN4311
339R. M. RobsonSan Jose, CA4301
340Roger GrandgeorgeState Center, IA4300
341Al BoothCoon Rapids, MN4294
342Harvey Glass (D)West Hartford, CT4287
343Larry Lagassie (E)Kaukauna, WI4271
344Dave Ritchey (D)Orange City, FL4265
345Clay CollierBeatrice, NE4255
346Artland C. KaaiCosta Mesa, CA4240
347Gaylord E. Matti (D)Madison, WI4231
348Harold CookWareham, MA4221
349Lynn L. GillespieKennewick, WA4208
350Bob WikstromTacoma, WA4204
351Leslie HeinCamas, WA4202
352Lea HornbeckWashougal, WA4183
353John CampanellaHolbrook, MA4182
354John Stamschror (D)Monticello, MN4160
355George A. EdgeWest Warwick, RI4146
356Betty Schaeffer (E)Davenport, FL4144
357Brad BehmAppleton, WI4141
358Danny MitchellCrescent City, CA4131
359Bart JaegerOmaha, NE4120
360Joseph Beauregard (D)Pawtucket, RI4110
361Ed Horigan (D)Virginia Beach, VA4080
362Paul GregsonAntioch, CA4072
363Susan ChambersAlbany, OR4070
364Gil Johnson (D)Spokane, WA4066
365Roy WongHonolulu, HI4065
366Hal MuellerHamilton, ON4063
367Michael D. GreenYuba City, CA4041
368Skip WhiteWinston, OR4039
369Jim BloughKentwood, MI4024

(D) Deceased
(E) Expired Membership

 
 Life Masters
 
 Grand Masters
 
 Masters
 
 Almost Masters
 
 Other Players
 
 Lifetime Wins
 
 Lifetime All-Americans
 
 Rookie of the Year
 
 ACC Record Holders