ACC Schedule/Results

Attention tournament directors:

If you would like your tournament and/or flyer posted here, use the new Sanctioning Request System.

Resources:

Forms and instructions for tournament directors.

Past Seasons    Next Season    Grand National    TOC

2018/2019 Season

Upcoming Tournaments | Recorded Tournaments | All Tournaments 

Until the tournament results are posting correctly, you can see what has been recorded by clicking on this link:
September 2018 Tournament Results
October 2018 Tournament Results

Filter by State:

Dates City St Tournament Flyer Results
Aug 2-3 Sacramento CA Sacramento Season Starter #1  
Aug 3-5 Cheyenne WY Charlie Douthit Memorial  
Aug 4 Sacramento CA Sacramento Season Starter #2  
Aug 5 Sacramento CA Sacramento Season Starter #3  
Aug 5 Hartford CT Patriot Kickoff Classic  
Aug 10-12 Battle Creek MI Cereal City Classic  
Aug 10-12 La Grande OR Blue Mountain Open  
Aug 11 Vacaville CA Summer Open in Vacaville View
Aug 17-19 Eureka CA Humboldt Bay Classic  
Aug 17-19 Atlanta GA Peach State Classic  
Aug 17-19 Pahrump NV Pahrump Open  
Aug 17-19 Madison WI Madison Masters  
Aug 18 Surrey BC Gordon Reid Memorial  
Aug 18-19 Sturbridge MA Northeast Peer Tournament  
Aug 24-26 Tacoma WA Mount Rainier Open  
Aug 24-26 Kenosha WI Brat Stop Open  
Aug 28-30 Deer Lodge MT Territorial Prison Classic  
Aug 31-Sep 2 Kissimmee FL Labor Day Open  
Aug 31-Sep 2 Helena MT Montana Capital Classic  
Aug 31-Sep 2 North Bend OR Donna's Game  
Sep 3-5 Missoula MT Montana Open  
Sep 7-9 Maplewood MN Minnesota Open  
Sep 7-9 Butte MT Copper City Classic  
Sep 9 Brookline NH Daniel Webster Open  
Sep 14-16 Boise ID Gem State Classic  
Sep 14-16 Watersmeet MI Yooper Fall Classic (CANCELLED)    
Sep 14-16 Neenah WI Foundry Open  
Sep 17-18 Neenah WI Lucky Dog Open  
Sep 18-20 Milwaukee WI Grand National Midweek  
Sep 18-23 Milwaukee WI Grand National XXXVII  
Sep 28-29 Tracy CA Dick Hastie Memorial  
Sep 30 Antioch CA Battle of the Bay  
Oct 5-6 Fair Oaks CA River City Fall Classic  
Oct 5-7 Bend OR Mount Bachelor Challenge  
Oct 7 Fair Oaks CA Ira Deutsch Memorial  
Oct 7 Brookline NH New Hampshire Open  
Oct 7 Puyallup WA Daffodil Express Open  
Oct 12-14 Crescent City CA 19th Crescent City Open  
Oct 12-14 Lakewood CO 22nd Annual Colorado Fall Classic  
Oct 12-14 Panama City FL Emerald Coast Showdown  
Oct 12-14 Hamburg NY Western New York Open  
Oct 12-14 Walla Walla WA Walla Walla Mid-Summer Classic  
Oct 13 Ventura CA Gold Coast Classic  
Oct 14 Ventura CA Gold Coast Redux  
Oct 19-21 Honolulu HI Abe Kealoha Extravaganza    
Oct 19-21 Salem OR Salem Classic  
Oct 19-21 Williamsburg VA Williamsburg Scream  
Oct 19-21 Lac Du Flambeau WI Wisconsin State Championship  
Oct 21 Hartford CT Nutmeg Open  
Oct 26-28 Long Beach WA World Championship  
Oct 26-28 Marinette WI North Pole Open  
Oct 27 Napa CA Napa Wine Country Fall Open  
Oct 28 West Covina CA Fall U.S. Open  
Oct 28 Malden MA Boston Regional  
Nov 2-4 Kissimmee FL Lee Bailey Salute  
Nov 2-4 Carson City NV Gold Dust West Fall  
Nov 4 West Springfield MA George Bickford Memorial  
Nov 5-7 Topaz NV Topaz Winter (Date Change)  
Nov 6-8 Miami FL Trans-Atlantic Cruise: Spanish Open  
Nov 7-9 Susanville CA Susanville Fall Classic  
Nov 9-11 Miami FL Trans-Atlantic Cruise: Portuguese Open  
Nov 9-11 Baltimore MD Baltimore Charm City Classic  
Nov 9-11 Reno NV Veterans Day  
Nov 9-11 Black River Falls WI Steinmetz/Frosty Special  
Nov 10 Anchorage AK Anchorage Open    
Nov 12-13 Miami FL Trans-Atlantic Cruise: Mid-Atlantic Open  
Nov 14-15 Miami FL Trans-Atlantic Cruise: St Maarten Open  
Nov 16-18 Florence OR Three Rivers Open (CANCELLED)    
Nov 16-18 Virginia Beach VA Pre-Turkey Shootout  
Nov 17-18 Miami FL Trans-Atlantic Cruise: Coming to America Open  
Nov 18 Rockville CT Yankee Classic  
Nov 23-25 Grand Rapids MI Wishbone Open  
Nov 23-25 North Bend OR Thanksgiving Classic  
Nov 24 Grand Rapids MI Reindeer Games  
Nov 27-28 Depoe Bay OR Depoe Bay Challenge  
Nov 30-Dec 1 Kissimmee FL Ray Wanke Tribute  
Nov 30-Dec 2 Lincoln City OR Chinook Winds Open  
Nov 30-Dec 2 Marinette WI Jingle Bell Open    
Dec 1 Fallbrook CA Red Eye Open  
Dec 2 Kissimmee FL Santa Special  
Dec 8 Antioch CA Santa Slam  
Dec 8 Antioch CA Youth Santa Slam  
Dec 8 Loveland CO Mountain View Challenge  
Dec 15 Ventura CA Winter Solstice Open  
Dec 15 Portland OR December to Remember  
Dec 16 Honolulu HI Hawaii State Championship    
Jan 3-4 Sacramento CA Sacramento 2019 Kickoff #1  
Jan 4-6 Lake Delton WI Wisconsin Dells Deal    
Jan 5 Sacramento CA Sacramento 2019 Kickoff #2  
Jan 6 Sacramento CA Sacramento 2019 Kickoff #3  
Jan 11-12 Yuma AZ Yuma Snowbirds  
Jan 11-12 Williamsburg VA Virginia Cribbage Championship  
Jan 11-13 Woodbury MN Winter Snowball Special    
Jan 12 Roseburg OR Roseburg Youth Cribbage Tournament  
Jan 12-13 Marina CA Pacific Coast Championship  
Jan 13 Puyallup WA Daffodil Express Open  
Jan 18-20 Savannah GA Georgia Open  
Jan 18-20 Portland OR Portland Winter Open    
Jan 18-20 Marinette WI American Pride    
Jan 19-20 Placerville CA James Fanning Memorial  
Jan 25-27 Wolfeboro ME Medeiros Memorial  
Jan 26 Pahrump NV Patty's Pahrump Pegging Party  
Jan 27 Las Vegas NV Schaefer Shuffle Single  
Feb 2 Kentwood MI Michigan Peer Tourney  
Feb 2 Sunnyside WA Super Saturday One Day    
Feb 9 Winter Park FL Greater Orlando Open 1  
Feb 15-17 VIRGINIA BEACH VA Hampton Roads Cribbage Tournamnet  
Feb 16 Fallbrook CA 18th Fallbrook Avocado    
Feb 22-24 Redding CA Northern California Open  
Feb 23 Grass Valley CA 26th Annual Sierra Youth  
Feb 25-27 Susanville CA Susanville Winter Classic  
Mar 1-3 Reno NV JPW/ACC Open    
Mar 9 Antioch CA Life After Reno    
Mar 15-17 Raleigh NC March Madness  
Mar 17 Uxbridge MA Corn Beef & Cribbage  
Mar 17 Puyallup WA Daffodil Express Open ( Date Change )  
Mar 22-24 Marinette WI Mick Michaelis Classic    
Mar 29-30 Nacogdoches TX Texas Shootout Classic  
Apr 5-7 Carson City NV Gold Dust West Spring Fling    
Apr 6-13 Long Beach CA Carnival Splendor    
Apr 12-14 Dunwoody GA Bobby Stuart Atlanta Classic  
Apr 12-14 Centralia WA Washington State Cribbage Championship  
Apr 12-14 Eau Claire WI Eau Claire Cribbage Fest    
Apr 12-14 Cheyenne WY William MacMillan    
Apr 13 Anchorage AK Alaska State Championship    
Apr 19-21 Madras OR Cascade Cribbage Classic    
Apr 26-28 Waldport OR Alsea River Open  
Apr 26-28 Black River Falls WI Black River Country    
Apr 30-May 2 Newport OR Dean Bauman Memorial  
May 4 El Dorado CA 8th Cribbage Memorial Youth  
May 10-11 Sacramento CA River City Open  
May 17-19 Redding CA Jerry Montgomery Memorial    
May 17-19 Stevensville MI Potawatomi Peggers Powwow    
May 17-19 Sunnyside WA Washington State Open    
May 25 Escondido CA EEC Barnyard Bonanza  
Jun 7-9 Paradise CA Nugget Classic    
Jun 9 Puyallup WA Daffodil Express Open    
Jun 14-16 Ishpeming MI Lake Superior Challenge    
Jun 15 Anchorage AK Midnight Sun    
Jun 21-23 Port St. Lucie FL Treasure Coast Open    
Jun 21-23 Slinger WI Steinmetz/Frosty    
Jun 28-30 Reno NV Independence Day Classic    
Jun 29 Reno NV Youth Grand National  
Jul 25-26 Raleigh NC Open Opener  
Jul 26-29 Raleigh NC National Open